Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
156 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Are hallucinations and depression withdrawal symptoms of Spasmo proxyvon?

doc, my boyfriend has been using this drugs spasmo proxyvon for lst 2years and recently 4 days back he stopped it all of a sudden and now he is acting abnormal. he started having hallicination, depression and mentall illness. so is it possible to cure for it? pls do write me as soon as possible
Fri, 28 Aug 2015
Report Abuse
  User's Response
HI
Well come to HCM
I really appreciate your concern, if you are thinking that such symptoms could be the medicine (Spamo -proxivon) or withdrawal of this drug then you are wrong because, hallucination is functional condition, and it need to be separately manage hope this information helps, take care and have a nice day.
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, I have been taking Spasmo Proxyvon for past 2 years regularly. I took about 12 capsules everyday. I want to quit this habit. Therefore,...