Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
188 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Are frequent headaches a cause for concern?

Im having more frequent headaches than usual, most of the time its when i wake up. When i take something for it such as Goodys i doesnt seem to go away all day and i have to take two doses in a day to finally get rid of it. Is this serious enough that i need to consult of physician?
Thu, 30 Jul 2020
Report Abuse
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hi,

Get your BP, sugar checked. Get your eye checked up. If everything is normal then take tablet Dompan (SOS) and tablet Sibelium 5 mg for 15 days.


Regards,
Dr. Diwashish Biswas, Internal Medicine Specialist
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Are frequent headaches a cause for concern?

Hi, Get your BP, sugar checked. Get your eye checked up. If everything is normal then take tablet Dompan (SOS) and tablet Sibelium 5 mg for 15 days. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Diwashish Biswas, Internal Medicine Specialist