question-icon

please explain arethrtis my pointer finger always hurts once in

default
Posted on Sat, 2 Mar 2019
Question: please explain arethrtis my pointer finger always hurts once in a while feels like i twisted but its arthritis i cant even bend full it hurts when i try
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
please explain arethrtis my pointer finger always hurts once in a while feels like i twisted but its arthritis i cant even bend full it hurts when i try
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Do an X-ray for diagnosis

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear, welcome to Ask a doctor service.
I read your query and here is my advice.

Arthritis is inflammation of the joints mainly small joints of hands causing stiffness and pain.
You better do an x-ray or MRI and blood count to determine the diagnose and to know if it is really arthritis.
Meanwhile you better move fingers often to stimulate circulation and reduce stiffness.
You can use antinflamatory drugs such advil or naproxen for pain and inflammation.
Also use cold and warm compresses will help blood circulation.
There are even other drugs such biological drugs or steroid injection you can take with rheumatologist consultation.
Hope I have answered the question.
Let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Do an X-ray for diagnosis

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear, welcome to Ask a doctor service.
I read your query and here is my advice.

Arthritis is inflammation of the joints mainly small joints of hands causing stiffness and pain.
You better do an x-ray or MRI and blood count to determine the diagnose and to know if it is really arthritis.
Meanwhile you better move fingers often to stimulate circulation and reduce stiffness.
You can use antinflamatory drugs such advil or naproxen for pain and inflammation.
Also use cold and warm compresses will help blood circulation.
There are even other drugs such biological drugs or steroid injection you can take with rheumatologist consultation.
Hope I have answered the question.
Let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (56 minutes later)
I try to experian my pointer but it hurts
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
I try to experian my pointer but it hurts
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (7 minutes later)
When I try exceruae it I crack it
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
When I try exceruae it I crack it
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
An x-ray is needed.

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear, and thank you for asking again.
Arthritis can give pain and crack sound when moved. Of course an x-ray is needed to see its conditions.
Let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
An x-ray is needed.

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear, and thank you for asking again.
Arthritis can give pain and crack sound when moved. Of course an x-ray is needed to see its conditions.
Let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (7 hours later)
DOwn the hallway a couple were getting it in but she was morning like loud so I knocked on the door and I said can u please keep it down did I do the right move
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
DOwn the hallway a couple were getting it in but she was morning like loud so I knocked on the door and I said can u please keep it down did I do the right move
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (10 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
It is right move

Detailed Answer:
OK I think you did the right move.
I don't believe that you knocked so hard to make tour knuckle hurt or you may have any harm from it.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
It is right move

Detailed Answer:
OK I think you did the right move.
I don't believe that you knocked so hard to make tour knuckle hurt or you may have any harm from it.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (8 hours later)
They were having sex why would she moan so loud listen I shook hands with a security officer than right after this I made contact with my nose inside the two opening hiv???
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
They were having sex why would she moan so loud listen I shook hands with a security officer than right after this I made contact with my nose inside the two opening hiv???
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (11 minutes later)
I’m freaking
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
I’m freaking
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (3 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Don't worry about HIV risk.

Detailed Answer:
OK, you should not get worried about contracting HIV by hands contact, or by touching nose with hands.
Let me know if I can assist you further.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Don't worry about HIV risk.

Detailed Answer:
OK, you should not get worried about contracting HIV by hands contact, or by touching nose with hands.
Let me know if I can assist you further.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (37 minutes later)
Like ur saying shook hands than after that made contact with my naustros soon after I shouldn’t worry honestly hiv
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Like ur saying shook hands than after that made contact with my naustros soon after I shouldn’t worry honestly hiv
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (28 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
No possibility of transmitting HIV by hand to hand contact.

Detailed Answer:
Yes, you shouldn't worry about HIV. Shaking hands and then touching nose doesn't transmit HIV.

Really, don't worry about it.

Regards


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
No possibility of transmitting HIV by hand to hand contact.

Detailed Answer:
Yes, you shouldn't worry about HIV. Shaking hands and then touching nose doesn't transmit HIV.

Really, don't worry about it.

Regards


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (52 minutes later)
Ok thanks have another issuer I was passing by a lady at work a server and my coworker XXXXXXX made contact with her buttucs but my clothes were on and zipper was up any concerns
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Ok thanks have another issuer I was passing by a lady at work a server and my coworker XXXXXXX made contact with her buttucs but my clothes were on and zipper was up any concerns
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (34 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
There is no concern about it.

Detailed Answer:
OK, I don't think there is any concern.

Always remember to wash hands often at work especially before eating.

Regards




Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
There is no concern about it.

Detailed Answer:
OK, I don't think there is any concern.

Always remember to wash hands often at work especially before eating.

Regards




Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (4 minutes later)
Meaning what I’m not in trouble here right this is confidential
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Meaning what I’m not in trouble here right this is confidential
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
I don’t want any questions that been asking you to go on the site thanks
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
I don’t want any questions that been asking you to go on the site thanks
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (1 minute later)
Any action taken here
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Any action taken here
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (41 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Totally confidential.

Detailed Answer:

I can reassure you that this is completely confidential.

No actions needed.

Best regards.


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Totally confidential.

Detailed Answer:

I can reassure you that this is completely confidential.

No actions needed.

Best regards.


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (17 minutes later)
U mean when no actions needed mean no trouble I’m safe
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
U mean when no actions needed mean no trouble I’m safe
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (7 minutes later)
No worries ?
default
Follow up: Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
No worries ?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (33 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You are safe, don't worry about it.

Detailed Answer:
Yes, No actions needed...

You are safe, no worries.

Relax, take care


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
You are safe, don't worry about it.

Detailed Answer:
Yes, No actions needed...

You are safe, no worries.

Relax, take care


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Olgeta Xhufka

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2011

Answered : 6915 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
please explain arethrtis my pointer finger always hurts once in

please explain arethrtis my pointer finger always hurts once in a while feels like i twisted but its arthritis i cant even bend full it hurts when i try