question-icon

my child ,a 14 month old girl baby,taken 5ml of

default
Posted on Thu, 17 Jan 2019
Question: my child ,a 14 month old girl baby,taken 5ml of pedichloryl(triclofos solution,Dr.reddys)...her weight is 11kg...is dis safe...should I be worried?
default
Follow up: Dr. Diptanshu Das (0 minute later)
my child ,a 14 month old girl baby,taken 5ml of pedichloryl(triclofos solution,Dr.reddys)...her weight is 11kg...is dis safe...should I be worried?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Diptanshu Das (5 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Safe. Dose is proper.

Detailed Answer:
Thanks for using the Ask a Doctor service.

Let me assure you that the dose of Pedicloryl is acceptable as per weight. It is safe and you can give it without any worries.

Feel free to write back.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Diptanshu Das (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Safe. Dose is proper.

Detailed Answer:
Thanks for using the Ask a Doctor service.

Let me assure you that the dose of Pedicloryl is acceptable as per weight. It is safe and you can give it without any worries.

Feel free to write back.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Diptanshu Das

Pediatrician

Practicing since :2005

Answered : 3827 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
my child ,a 14 month old girl baby,taken 5ml of

my child ,a 14 month old girl baby,taken 5ml of pedichloryl(triclofos solution,Dr.reddys)...her weight is 11kg...is dis safe...should I be worried?