• question-icon

    What do the following blood test reports indicate?

default
Posted on Mon, 14 Aug 2017 in Medicines and Side Effects
Question: i have done some blood test ---cbc,random sugar,tsh nd whole abdomen ultrasound
i attached my report picture,+tell me everything is ok??
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ivo Ditah 7 minutes later
Brief Answer:
There is no report attached!

Detailed Answer:
Hi and thanks for reaching out to me at healthcare magic.

Unfortunately, no report is attached. Kindly upload another copy for review. See teh guidelines below if you are having any difficulties.

To upload an image, simply click on the link to upload a file and follow the instructions. If this proves difficult, please send the image by mail to YYYY@YYYY and request that the image should be uploaded to your query.

I do promise to get back to you with more insights and helpful recommendations as soon as the requested information gets here.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Ivo Ditah 3 minutes later
ok i attached
see
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ivo Ditah 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
Your liver test is not exectly within normal limits!

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

Your liver enzymes are on the upper side of normal. This seems minimal. If you have previous laboratory findings, I will want to contrast then with the current results. If you don't, I will recommend a follow u repeat of liver tests in 1month.

All other tests are normal. Keep me updated about this.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Ivo Ditah 57 minutes later
i attached one year ago liver test report
pls check now nd one year ago past report

nd i ask a question ultrasound says liver is normal
if liver enzyme is high than how to decresed it??
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ivo Ditah 16 hours later
Brief Answer:
They were normal then!

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

They were all normal back then. Do you drink alcohol? Are you on any specific medications? We need to review these to see if that is a quick cause.

In any case, you should see a gastroenterologist for comprehensive evaluation. Further testing to look for liver infections should be considered. An ultrasound cannot see changes common with increased enzymes as they are different disease conditions.

I wish you well.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Ivo Ditah 19 hours later
i am a non drinker nd non smoker
i use suppliment digezyme,so i thik thatswhy increse my enzyme level,Now i stoped my suppliments
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ivo Ditah 9 hours later
Brief Answer:
Let's see how the numbers go from there!

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

Stop the supplement and we will control the numbers in 1month.

I wish you well.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Ivo Ditah 1 hour later
how to increse sperm count nd long lasting erection?sex
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ivo Ditah 13 hours later
Brief Answer:
Do you have any worries about sperm count? Upload report!

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

Do you have any difficulties with sperm count? Tell me more about this.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Ivo Ditah 7 minutes later
when i handjob then relese lots pf sperm ,but how to long lasting erection??any ayurvedic medicine or alopetic medicine tell me
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ivo Ditah 19 hours later
Brief Answer:
At yoour age, no medicatiosn are needed for long lasting erection!

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

At your age, no medications are needed for long lasting erections. Do not waste any money on this. Calm and relax and all will be fine.

I wish you well.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Ivo Ditah

Internal Medicine Specialist

Practicing since :2002

Answered : 3922 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Recent questions on  Tsh

doctor1 MD

Diagnosed with Hypothyroidism Nov 2009 at 54 years with TSH 11.98,FT4 0.9. Symptom leading to diagnosis was abnormal vaginal bleeding in menopause....

doctor1 MD

Hi Dr. Manoranjan, I was diagnosed with hypothyroidism in February of this year. I do have lab-work from 2009 showing a spiked level of TSH (my...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my self Shazia from India I m 30 year old and recently diagnosed thyroid positive Dr. Suggest me Thyronome 50 mg after 3 month my TSH level...

doctor1 MD

tsh is 5.69 ya sir esr is 51mm/1st hour, tlc isn10.96,rb sugar is 106mg/dl,urine sugar nil .himoglobin is 10%am asking is there any problem with...

doctor1 MD

i have been gone through the medical healthch check-up.I need your input over the attached reports. Please answer the following of my concerns : 1....

doctor1 MD

My Mother has gone through the medical health check-up.I need your input over the attached reports.

doctor1 MD

i have been gone through the medical heatch check-up.I need your input over the attached reports.

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

154 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Questions Answered By Dr. Ivo Ditah
  • Q - What causes enlarged heart?

  • Q - What causes spotting after having sex?

  • Q - Suggest side effects of Premarin

  • Q - Suggest treatment for recurrent urinary tract infection

  • Q - Can Wimpat,Keppra and Lamictal be taken when BP is high?

  • Q - When can orgasm be experienced after a total hystorectomy?

  • Q - Is tremination of pregnancy at after 26 weeks advisable?

  • Q - What causes swelling at the injection site?

  • Q - Suggest treatment for Angioma

  • Q - What causes chronic Idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura?

backtotop2