• question-icon

    What causes quick pre-cum, penis shrinkage during intercourse and low libido?

default
Posted on Wed, 1 Jun 2016 in Men's Health
Question: For the past couple of weeks sex has been difficult, during sex my penis cums too quick, I feel like my penis is shorter or has become shorter, I feel like my sexual urges have started to disappear, can't enjoy it anymore without some sort of embarrassment, what do u advise?
doctor
Answered by Dr. P. T. Patil 8 minutes later
Brief Answer:
You need to investigate the cause of your Erectile Dysfunction (ED and PE)

Detailed Answer:
Hello
Thanks for your query ,based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you are facing problem of secondary Erectile Dysfunction and Premature Ejaculation

1) Are you Diabetic?
2) Is there any stress factor that has cropped up in your life or at work place ?
3) Is there any psychological factor that lead to strained relationship with your partner ?

In most of the cases the cause of secondary ED is mind related and due to hidden tress factor about which one is not aware of .

Following measure will help you to boost up your confidence and getting good erection and delay ejaculation.
3)Take anti oxidants like Almonds 5-6 everyday
4) Avoid alcohol and smoking.
.
Taking Sildenafil (Viagra)as on demand will help to get good hard sustainable erection and to have enjoyable sex.

If problem persists even after few months consult qualified Psychiatrist along with your partner for counselling and Urologist to investigate the cause for your ED .

Hope I have answered your query ,please feel free to ask if you have more questions , I shall be happy to help you.
Thanks and Regards.
Dr.Patil







Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. P. T. Patil 33 minutes later
Firstly thank you for the reply doctor!!
1) no I'm not diabetic
2) I have been stressed and depressed about this problem in the past, but recently I'm not stressed and feeling better
3) me and my partner have always had a good relationship and this has not been a problem for my partner, just a personal issue
i mentioned that the stress that I had was a direct result of this, therefore do u believe that my problems are ongoing due to this stress? Even though I feel better than before
So once I start exercising and eating healthy do u believe that my problems will disappear?
doctor
Answered by Dr. P. T. Patil 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
measures suggested help to relieve anxiety and thereby to resolve ED.

Detailed Answer:
Hello
Thanks for follow up and feedback.
.
The measures suggested do help to allay anxiety and there by to resolve this problem of ED .

Counselling by a Psychiatrist will be help to great extent .

Thanks and Regards.
Dr.Patil.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. P. T. Patil

Urologist

Practicing since :1971

Answered : 10183 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Recent questions on  Meditation

doctor1 MD

Hi, im 21 yr old male and single, i mastubation once in week r twice, i think about the times i had sex with my GF and start doing mastubation or...

doctor1 MD

Hi This is Jeeva from Bangalore. I am rhumatic heart patient since 1987 onwards. Recently I came to know I have sivere AR and PH. But day to day...

doctor1 MD


doctor1 MD

Hi, My name is Bahni.I have a five year old son.We live in Hong Kong.The problem i am facing with my son is he is very unattentive in is class and...

doctor1 MD


doctor1 MD

I have had arthritis for thirty years, I am just starting to grunt and groan at the smallest irritation over any annoyance and walking, 73 years, I...

doctor1 MD

I'm having recurring sharp pains in my head. Seems to be behind right eye and radiates to top of head. Pain is fleeting, but head feels strange...

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

133 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Questions Answered By Dr. P. T. Patil



  • Q - Having pain in testicle and noticed dark skin on it. What to do?

  • Q - Took medication for neurological problem and never had a desire for...

  • Q - Experiencing prolonged menstrual periods. What to do?

  • Q - Have increase frequency and urgency of urination. Any treatment?

  • Q - Why does my penis look small when not erect?


  • Q - Noticed movable lump on the side of abdomen. What could it be?

backtotop2