Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

What are the chances of pregnancy after non penetrative sex?

DOCTOR OF THE MONTH - Mar 2016
Mar 2016
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

OBGYN
Practicing since : 2011
Answered : 4047 Questions
Question
I am 18years old.. I had foreplay with my bf.. He ejaculated while his penis was on my back a little bit above the hips..He was wearing his underwear at that time... After that I had a bath.. I am scared whether some sperms might have entered my vagina (may be because of the water).. I am a virgin.. We didn't had intercourse.. What should I do??
Should I take IPill.. Is it safe for a 18 year old to take Ipill?? We had foreplay around 7 hours ago
Plz help Plz
Posted Mon, 4 Aug 2014 in Pregnancy
 
 
Answered by Dr. S Patra 28 minutes later
Brief Answer:
NEED FOLLOWING INFORMATION.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thanks for writing to us.

I need following information to assist you better and give proper guideline:

1) What is your last menstrual period date?
2) Is your cycle regular or irregular? Duration of cycle?
3) Did you wear underwear at the time of foreplay?
4) Did he ejaculate within underwear or over your hip?

Waiting for your response and reply at the earliest.

Regards,
Dr Soumen
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: What are the chances of pregnancy after non penetrative sex? 8 minutes later
My last menstrual period date is 4th July..
My cycle is regular... Duration is 25-28 days..
No I was naked at the time of foreplay.. My bf had his underwear on..
He ejaculated within his underwear..
 
 
Answered by Dr. S Patra 33 minutes later
Brief Answer:
NO NEED TO TAKE I-PILL.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thanks for additional information.

In this sexual activity, you have NO chance of pregnancy as you did SAFE foreplay and there was NO proper sexual intercourse. Also, he ejaculated inside underwear.

SUGGESTION: You DON'T need any kind of emergency pill like I-PILL.

Hope, it helps for your information. Kindly, close the discussion and rate the answer.

Foe future query or any problem, you must write down in the following address:

http://doctor.healthcaremagic.com/Funnel?page=askDoctorDirectly&docId=63326

Regards,
Dr Soumen
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor