Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

175 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

What are electrolytes and how are they related to dizziness?

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Soujanya

Psychiatrist

Practicing since :2008

Answered : 613 Questions

default
Posted on 3 days ago in Medicines and Side Effects
Question: hi I did oral I believe 12 to 15 category and im 38 now my blood tests are normal the WBC and everything are regular anti concerns thanks? Im So stupid thanks

SWorry about this

and please tell me the differences between electro lights and water cause I feel dizzy would this have to do with not enough water or electrolightrs thanks

Would vitiams have to with dizziness or all above mention to you
doctor
Answered by Dr. Soujanya 5 hours later
Brief Answer:
My suggestion.

Detailed Answer:

Hi,

I understand you are worried about the consequences of oral sex.

There is nothing to worry if her genitals are hygienic. Please let me know if she is suffering with any infections.

Electroytes means mainly sodium and potassium. Their deficiency may result in dehydrating conditions. Feeling dizziness could be due to electrolyte imbalance if there are no other problems. Even iron deficiency may result in dizziness.

Hope this clears your concerns. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Thank you.

Regards,
Dr. Soujanya
Psychiatrist
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Soujanya 2 hours later
No I did oral with another guy
doctor
Answered by Dr. Soujanya 34 minutes later
Brief Answer:
There is nothing to worry as far as he is maintaining hygiene.

Detailed Answer:

Hi,
I can certainly understand that you are worried about oral sex. However, there is nothing to worry as far as the other guy is hygienic.

Hope this clears your concerns. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Thank you.

Regards,
Dr. Soujanya
Psychiatrist
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Soujanya 1 hour later
So no hiv testing remember I did this 12 to 15 catergiry and blood tests are normal So far.

Infected the photo or irriated

I put ointment on that’s why you see like a color and it’s fluidly am I going to die
doctor
Answered by Dr. Soujanya 5 hours later
Brief Answer:
My suggestion.

Detailed Answer:

Hi,

I understand you have some itching sensation and some discharge oozing.

First, it is better to know the HIV status of your partner and then describe the characteristics of the discharge like color, odor, redness etc.

Hope this information would help you. I shall await your response.

Regards,
Dr. Soujanya
Psychiatrist
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Soujanya 10 hours later
I’m saying testing regarding the oral so far my blood work normal this happened 12 to 15 range thanks

But is my toe infected From the blister

The toe is separate
doctor
Answered by Dr. Soujanya 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
My suggestion.

Detailed Answer:

Hi,

I understand you are worried about the HIV status.

As you mentioned that your blood reports were normal regarding HIV. So, please be clear about your concern.

Yes, I have gone through your pic of toe infection.
It could be fungal infection. I would advise you to consult a surgeon regarding this.

Hope this information would help you. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Regards,
Dr. Soujanya
Psychiatrist
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Soujanya 16 minutes later
So no hiv testing as my blood work is normal I did this catergeory 12 to 15 I believe
doctor
Answered by Dr. Soujanya 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
Risk does not depend on the number of times you have been exposed.

Detailed Answer:

Hi,

I understand that the risk of HIV does not depend on the number of times you have been exposed. It purely depends on the health status of the other partner and your health.

There is nothing to worry if all investigations were fine and HIV status was negative.

Hope this information would help you. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Regards,
Dr. Soujanya
Psychiatrist
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Soujanya 2 hours later
but my blood work came back normal though???? this means im safe

U see the blue what is that thanks

Went to dr sitting there and as I was walking out I don’t know if I made contact with anything was about to go back but fmdus not regarding the chair I’m ghe dr office

when you ordered to take one tablet twice a day it can be breakfast lunch or dinner

I just got this medication today should i start tomorrow and if i take it today i took only one and the day is over what do you think im having dinner now but if i take it it will be one which is fine but not another one or should i take two today one now and another one later
doctor
Answered by Dr. Soujanya 7 hours later
Brief Answer:
Yes, You are safe.

Detailed Answer:

Hi,

I understand that your blood work is normal. therefore, there is nothing to worry. You are safe.

Blue could be due to fungal infection or venous drainage. It is advisable to start on anti-fungal medicine with the advise of a professional.

I'm not sure about the medication that you have taken, please let me know the name so that I can guide you with a scheduled regime.

Hope I have answered your query.

Thank you.

Regards,
Dr. Soujanya
Psychiatrist
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on