question-icon

Welcome to 'Ask a Doctor'. Please type your question here...ScabiBlast

default
Posted on Wed, 27 Feb 2019
Question: Welcome to 'Ask a Doctor'. Please type your question here...ScabiBlast deep down penetration formula.Is this product safe to use during pregnancy ?? Ingredients ; blend of coconut oil , essential oil of Tea tree , Turmeric , Manuka , Myrrh , Patchouli , Cayenne , Neem, XXXXXXX , Clove Bud , Lavender , Black Pepper , Camphor and Beeswax . Contains no petroleum products , no paraffin , no mineral oil , no paraben , no shellfish products , no inactive ingredients .No yeast , dairy , egg , gluten , corn , soy , wheat , Titanium dioxide or peanuts . Waiting for the answer ASAP please
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ramadevi Wani (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Details below.

Detailed Answer:
Hi
Welcome to healthcare magic. I am Dr Ramadevi Wani. I will be answering your concerns today.

ScabiBlast skin application is safe in pregnancy. You have not mentioned any other details regarding your pregnancy. How far pregnant are you ?

You can use this medication if indicated. Do not do self medication. First consult doctor for the diagnosis of your symptoms to see if you really require it.

Best wishes,
Dr Ramadevi Wani

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Ramadevi Wani

OBGYN

Practicing since :1985

Answered : 1445 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

150 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Welcome to 'Ask a Doctor'. Please type your question here...ScabiBlast

Brief Answer: Details below. Detailed Answer: Hi Welcome to healthcare magic. I am Dr Ramadevi Wani. I will be answering your concerns today. ScabiBlast skin application is safe in pregnancy. You have not mentioned any other details regarding your pregnancy. How far pregnant are you ? You can use this medication if indicated. Do not do self medication. First consult doctor for the diagnosis of your symptoms to see if you really require it. Best wishes, Dr Ramadevi Wani