question-icon

Suggest treatment for testicle pain and premature ejaculation

default
Posted on Sat, 26 Jul 2014
Question: dear docter is there any way to recover from the side effects of masturbation,like testicle pain and premature ejaculation?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani (36 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Do not worry.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

Thanks for sharing your concern.

First of all let me assure that there is nothing like side effects of masturbation. There is tendency to have some guilty feeling in mind after masturbation which leads to this kind of worry.

As you have written your investigations are normal,I do not see any reason to worry.

Some common causes of testicular pain are:

Tight clothes
Pressure on part
Infection etc.

Premature ejaculation is mostly due to anxiety,which seems to be most probable reason in your case.

Do not worry,enjoy your life,do regular exercise,take good healthy food and you should be fine.

Regards,

Dr.Pragnesh
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani (36 minutes later)
http://www.boloji.com/index.cfm?md=Blogs&sd=Blog&BlogID=1299 please check it sir am facinf the same in this he described as some nuerological issue or something
doctor
Answered by Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani (6 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Masturbation is normal and cannot do harm.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Good to hear from you again.

Relax,ignore this kind of articles. There are people who relate strength of semen to gold etc etc....

Science is very clear, masturbation is natural and does not causes any harm.

It is just like any other activity that you do like eating,walking etc.

Do not worry,if pain persists visit your doctor and try to find out a problem.

Please do not give too much stress to this point as it can lead to disturbances in your routine life and hamper your overall quality of life.

Regards,

Dr.Pragnesh

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani (9 minutes later)
thanku docter. my docter said doing yoga might help me.is there any point in that?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani (1 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Yes,please do it

Detailed Answer:
Yes,

Your doctor is right. Any form of relaxation technique can help to great extent.

Regards,

Dr.Pragnesh
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :1995

Answered : 4036 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Suggest treatment for testicle pain and premature ejaculation

Brief Answer: Do not worry. Detailed Answer: Hi, Thanks for sharing your concern. First of all let me assure that there is nothing like side effects of masturbation. There is tendency to have some guilty feeling in mind after masturbation which leads to this kind of worry. As you have written your investigations are normal,I do not see any reason to worry. Some common causes of testicular pain are: Tight clothes Pressure on part Infection etc. Premature ejaculation is mostly due to anxiety,which seems to be most probable reason in your case. Do not worry,enjoy your life,do regular exercise,take good healthy food and you should be fine. Regards, Dr.Pragnesh