question-icon

Suggest treatment for sore throat and dry cough

default
Posted on Thu, 4 May 2017
Question: Respected Sir,

I had a protected Sex 25 days back with a sex worker (Insertion sex only once with a condom she provided no other type of sexually contact ) and from that night i was sleepless and very tensed and feared by HIV and other STD, i have been referring them on Google and i am closing watching any symptoms of mine as per internet extensively and i have lost my social life completely and i am scared and read all the information on HIV form internet.


very Next day i had Heavy head ( pain all over my head and mucous filled i think ) and lots of cold ( i had little cold and congestion before ) with burning sensation on my right inner thigh and outer thigh and shooting pain inside thigh till feet then after two days heavy head went off and 1 week later i had mild sore throat dry cough, green phlegm when i cough some times and body pains with lot of fatigue and doc had give Taxim of and okacet for 3 day course of Antibiotic's and now its gone but i still feel like i have cold and sore throat(dryness and nose block in mrg) and i also i am prone to cold and allergies i was really very tensed if its first symptoms of HIV? as it has all happed in the 2 - 3r week of exposure

then it reduced and gone but the slight shooting pain in testicles (one at a time), groin area keeps coming and going till now with shooting pain in butt and some kind off pains in HIP region and one day in lowe back also.


Today i noticed their are no rash near private place and on penis but only little itchy occasionally the when i pulled my foreskin i found a white patch in the inner foreskin and its not going off when i rub it but felt like a powder in my finger when touched also i have got red spots or pimple on my hands coming and going (1 week) when i press them their is a water kind off coming out and it will become big pimple and reduced in size for this i am really scared and need your thoughts i am going mad.

Please do not think I am asking lots of questions, I am so badly disturbed sir I needed a Doc to understand me and advise. I have become a dead person with all these in my head and emotional on my parents and sister

I am so scared of HIV and STD, as I googled the whole information on these and was just worrying and worrying

Just questions

1- white powder like in the foreskin but when I roll up the foreskin now I still find two light white patches on the inner skin and when tried to rub with my fingers they did not go away only the powder came - I am really scared now Sir. Please let me what should I do any examination or photo you need?

2. I wanted to ask about the red pimple or red shot in my hands which do not itchy or pain when pressed but have a small clear water filled kind off , and after this exposure i have been having itchy sensation all-over my body. Is it something I should worry as I have Never had these on my hands but i have lots of red spots on my back from many years. Please advice

3. After this exposure i have noticed I have been having shooting pains on thigh front and butt, groin area and sides of hip and sometimes lower back pain come and goes always And I am scared in if anything relates to lymph node paining or swelling - your thoughts on this.

4. Can you please advice about the pain which comes and goes on the testicles and groin area ?

Should you need any photos for any examination please let me know? I’ll provide you
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
No risk of HIV or other STD.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HCM.

You had protected sex with sex worker then the risk of getting HIV or other STD is nil because infection occurs only with unprotected sex and when your partner have infection. All the symptoms you have are due to over anxiety or excessive stress.

The white deposit under the penile foreskin is dried infected smegma for which go for dermatologist consultation and follow the treatment regime. For shooting pain take some anti-inflammatory agents twice daily like brufen or diclofenac.

Maintain the hygiene of your private part by washing it daily with warm water and avoid sexual encounter till your current infection goes away. Don't think too much about non specific symptoms like itching over whole body or any other. For any further query feel free to ask me and I am here to help you out.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (20 minutes later)
Thank you so much Sir!

I have a quick questions for follow up to clear my thoughts filled with hell lot of fear and just worry worry and worry,but i am under heavy worry and emotional down thinking of HIV and STD and relation fever and score throat to HIV early infection symptoms

I am very scared if the sex worker was HIV positive ( i assume she was ) ,so i am thinking a lot as if at all wore a new condom and had sex their might me a chance of infection as she applied a gel on her vagina and massaged my body and my penis tip or foreskin? any concern on this

I was worried about the fever,sore throat,cough i had got after 1.2 week after the exposure and i was feeling very fatigued and tried by it. is not a concern for HIV early symptoms ? and i have still a feverish feeling with mild sore throat? please advise

Also never i have got tiny pimples (with clear fluid in it) and red shots which have come and gone on my hands and also pimples on my face has become more and they are filled with Pus? please advise is it any HIV infection.

Last is the shooting pain in testicles and in groin area and tightness and pressure in groin area come and go - i am always feared if the lymph nodes are paining and have infection? please advise








doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
No chance of HIV infection in your case.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

With protected sex there is no chance of HIV infection if your partner was positive too so just calm down. Fever, sore throat and fatigue may be due to common viral illness not related to early HIV symptoms. Consult your physician for these, follow the treatment regime and you will be fine soon. If still any query left write to me again and I am here to help you out. Wishing you happy and healthy life ahead.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (14 hours later)
Good Mrg Sir!

Thank you for the response!

I have relaxed now after your thoughts. I am extremely sorry for so many questions as i have past todays started getting dreams of HIV +

But i had provided you all the symptoms i am facing but you have not commented on it at all.

I am most worried about the pain in testicles, feel sum sensation in my right groin area and hip region (Lower back and back of thigh pricking sensation) but one leg mostly (Comes and goes) also burning sensation in thighs and pimples/red spots on the hand are these not any signs of infections. I am so troubled as i have never got all these before in my life Sir.

I also i had read an artical where a boy got Infected with HIV after Paid SEX and got fever and became weak in a weeks time and got became positive? i am so afraid a n worried

Thank you for your patience Doc.

doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (37 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
The symptoms are non specific for HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome back once again.

Pain in testicles, feeling something in groin area or burning in thighs may be due some other reason or cause but not related to HIV. For these symptoms you can consult any surgeon, go for investigations to isolate the cause and follow the treatment.

Don't relate your symptoms with HIV ARS infection because these are absolutely non specific so calm down, allay the fear or worry related to HIV and go on. For any further query feel free to ask me again.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (11 hours later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you for the thoughts.

But sir i have read about ARS symptoms so much on internet and in HIV discussion groups

i have been getting all these like - 2 weeks before i got fever with score throat and its went off after doc gave anti bio's and now from yesterday i have got sore throat again its paining when i swallow so i am really worried about all these please advice?

also i have being getting pains in testicles and groin area also burning is it their any infection in groin area or symptoms of lymph node swelling in groin area? please adive


Most scared is like i have being get itching all over my body from the next day of my exposure and getting red sports on hands and shoulders (first its itching then does not ) and the pimples are like small and red color and they itch a lot then after some time its gone may be 2 or 3 days and so i am really tensed about these as i read in internet like people get all these as part of ARS. Today also i got pimple on my stomach and on hands when i itchy it has become red like a rash then color goes off - please advice me



doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (16 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Not related to HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HCM once again.

Sore throat and pain may be due to throat infection for which consult the physician. For testicular pain or burning you need to take opinion of surgeon to rule out whether it is lymphnode or something else.

Itching all over the body or red spots on shoulders or hands with itching may be due to allergy mostly so nothing to worry about that. All these symptom are not related to ARS so be relaxed, forget about the episode and move on in life happily with family.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (17 minutes later)
OK Sir!

Thank you!
Hope your thoughts in my case are blessed to me by god!

So according to you i have no HIV and i should not worry because i am almost in depression with thoughts on HIV every minute and i have totally left my social life and hardly working at my office.

Is it not like their is a pain in groin area and burring sensation around these area only in right always and i though due to infection of HIV may be the lymph nodes are swelling in groin area advise?

But i have a more tensed situation here - I spoke to a HCM dermatologist and Venereology and explained with the photos fore skin and penis but he is telling me the chances of HSV and not HIV? Can you provide your thoughts and also he tel me condom cant protect 100%on HSV please advise Sir


I Have a question on STD? I Have uploaded some photos can you please check and let me know if their are any Chances of STD.? your advice please

doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
I don't think your lesions are related to any STD.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

You are over anxious about HIV nothing else and I have seen the attached photos from which I don't think it is related to any STD but if dermatologist is saying then better to get tested for HSV to confirm whether any infection is there or not so be relaxed, don't get so much tensed or worried as the risk is very unlikely.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (2 days later)
Hi Sir, hope you are good
I was telling you above as I hav shooting pain in pesticcals and groin areas and thing so I had been to doc and he checked and told I have no systoms of STD but scared me telling you should keep following up. then I had done CBC and urine microscopic all are normal and took abdominal scan and CT scan but it show a left stone and but my systoms was in right so I Din understand and I hav to follow up

but doc do you think I hav any chance of HIV infection I am still scared... if these reports are norlaam should I worry bout any infection please advise

I was about to go for a HIV test ELISA but was Very scared and I kept quiet please advice sir I have a very bad anxiety problem for small things and if it's big issues I go mad... so you think CBC and urine and CT scan can detect any abnormalities of HIV
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (19 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
No chance of HIV infection.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HCM once again.

Your symptoms are not related to HIV and left side stone is not so problematic that you have to follow up the doctor frequently so don't get scared about it and go for HIV test freely. The result will come in your favor surely as the chances are very unlikely.

CBC, Urine and CT scan can not rule out HIV, its the HIV test only either antigen or antibody which can detect the presence of infection. Allay the anxiety or fear as excessive stress will hamper your health. Consider counseling services if needed.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (40 minutes later)
Hi Doc,

Thank you so much!

I always feel good from your ans.

But i have a small question?

I have been getting Hives or urticaria on hands or back sides but noticed today on my hands but their is a mark left now and i not see the swollen thing any more and its prickly sensation around it usually it will be red , raised , itchy and go off in some time may be a hours i think. but i have been getting these post exposure like 3 weeks from now and also lots of itchiness and many pimples with pus in it (white head ) and it dries off and turns like black head over my hands and face? i have read on google like HIV and hives are related? please advise


doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (11 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Not related to HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Red, itchy, raised lesions on hands and back might be due to some allergy or fungal skin infection but not related to HIV so don't get worried. Consult any dermatologist to rule out the cause and follow the treatment regime, you will be fine soon. If still any query left feel free to ask me any time.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (15 hours later)
Hi Doc,

I was reading many answers you had given to people asking about HIV and STD.

Just was remembering my incidence which i have already told you in my previous post above.

You have always said the chance are very unlike of HIV.

To summaries i have had my first Sex with a sex worker and i freaked out because of the below point what are your advice to me on the below.

1 . She just applied some thing on her vagina and them she massaged my penis and body - 5 mins only - any risk of she touching her vaginal and HIV virus on her hand because she touched my tip of penile also ?

2. She made me wore a condom and i am not sure if it was expired on or not?
Please advice on this

3. As she put the condom on my penis she pressed the tip of my penis i mean the condom tip (as it was looking like air inside it ) as the condom had inflated i think then she told me insert ? any risk in this? I just inserted 1 time with one condom and gain i told her to put one more and i inserted again for one time only twice i have inserted ? Please advice i am unable to understand the risk here and worrying ?

4. Post my exposure i been very very worried distributed always googling of ARS symptoms and HOV sleep and HIV dreams and stressed and emotional ( I am cried to have been to have paid sex ) as i just wanted to experience the feel so i visited for sex but in last 4 weeks i have got the below things please analysis and tell me if its HIV symptoms (ARS)

a.post exposure same night i had a burning sensation in tip on penis and was worrying a lot and having more cold

b next 2 days i had heavy cold in my head if i bend my head it use to pain the cough cold and feeling feverish and life is gone kinda feeling

c the heavy head is gone and i was OK but with sore throat and worry and worry in my mind and tried and feverish

d. next week after exposure i got a fever (100.3) with cough dry and solid phlegm when i spit then after taxmin anti bio its gone

but i keep getting pains in my neck area and hands (shooting pains ) and burning sensation right thigh and eyes and itchy al over body comes and goes with red spots in my hand and shoulders chest and stomach regions and i am scared of HIV related rash


Sir please analyse my exposure and give your thoughts- final! I need some happy times and peace in my life which i have lost past exposure


doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (51 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
These are not ARS symptoms.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HealthcareMagic once again.

You are getting over anxious or worried and taking excessive stress which is very troublesome nothing else because the risk of getting HIV is very unlikely. All your symptoms are not at all related to ARS so consult any physician or dermatologist to isolate the cause and follow the treatment regime. Allay the fear, get relaxed and move ahead in life happily. For any query I am always here to help you out.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (23 hours later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you for the thoughts!

Every time i read you answers i feel better and recuse my fear.

Sorry of bothering you with sooo many question once i have a fear or anxiety i just write to you sir - please pardon me if my questions are lame.

But from the time i got exposed 3 weeks back i have been getting sore throat,voice changes (some time ), cold(post nasal dips) and pain comes and goes in throat and itchy throat , from yesterday i have got heavy score throat and felling today as if i am having a right swollen lymph node but the doc saw me yesterday and told some minor thing and told me to gargle with wokardin

But i am getting scared if this ARS or not and its 1 month post exposure and one of the lab technician and in many post of HIV they told me like HIV symptoms start late post 1 month or 2 - what is you thoughts as your an expert in this - please clarify my mind.

Also i forgot to tel you post 1 week after my exposure i took a HIV Card Test and it was negative - is it valid ? or conclusive or is it useful in any way - please advice.

Lastly - should i go for any HIV test ? or STD test if yes please name the test i will take them


Please advise Sir !
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (3 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Not related to ARS.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

The symptoms you have are due to throat infection not related to ARS so don't get worried or anxious. HIV card test after 7 days is not that much reliable but you need not to go for any other test for HIV as well as STD bexause the risk is very unlikely so be relaxed, forget this episode and move on in life.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (45 hours later)
Hi Sir,

Today i am shocked so much and dam tensed about HIV and STD (herpes )

As a friend i am asking you.

Please share your thoughts

1. Noticed their are no rash near private place and but on glans Today i found their is small red patch (attached picture) also get slight shooting pain but when i pulled my foreskin i found a white patch in the inner foreskin and its not going off when i rub it but felt like a powder in my finger when touched i am really scared and need your thoughts i am going mad if i have STD or HSV

2. Today and some days back I am experiencing pricking sensation in the tip of penis and inside ueretha and feeling something is coming out of urethra but their is nothing - ( Urine Microscopic report and blood report normal)

I getting scared if i have got infected

Please give your advice?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (13 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Not related to any STD.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HealthcareMagic once again.

As I told earlier the powder like thing inside penile skin is dried smegma nothing else which may be infected due to which pain, inflammation or pricking sensation is there. Consult dermatologist and take treatment, you will get better with time. For pain and inflammation take combiflam or diclofenac. Allay the fear or anxiety and no need to get scared as all these symptoms are not at all related to any STD.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (16 minutes later)
Ok Sir,

But the concern is i have attached a Photo of glans and their is a red spot i can see today on the head of penis i noticed - please advice

please check the photo Sir ?

is it any indication of HIV or Herps? as per google the infection of HERPS start with red spots on glans it is and its been 30 days i noticed it today about red shot on glans
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (47 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
I don't think it is herpes.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

I have seen the attached photo and as per my knowledge it is not herpes infection. It is probably due to allergic inflammation or some other infection of urinary tract but not herpes or any other STD. Don't get worried or tensed, just follow treatment as per expert advice and you will recover within due course of time.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (31 minutes later)
Hi Sir,

as you told some UT infection but I had taken an urinary Microscopic test and blood CBC it was normal and doc told no infections IN URINARY TRACT .

I am now very tested and already got panic attacks as the urine report was normal and i think their something like STD because of the spot ?

As per you when does Herps occur after exposure with condom i mean symptoms? its been 30 days and now i have seen this.
OR
Is this an early sing of HIV?
Hi Sir,

Sorry to have irritated you with my question.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (6 hours later)
Brief Answer:
It is not related to HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

No need to think excessively about HIV as all these symptoms are not an early sign of HIV or other STI because herpes symptoms will develop immediate after exposure not take 30 days. Be relaxed, forget about the episode and move on in life happily.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (3 days later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you so much for the response and thoughts.

I have question for you,

Past this exposure i had been getting itchy (Comes and go) but again started yesterday i have got very itchy at my back of the one thigh (Left) and around groin and i have got back the burning sensation on my right inner thigh till keen (when sitting ), pricking sensation on my upper thigh, vibration feeling near groin or near scrotum i am unable to find the particular place (This comes and goes not always) and also pricking at the tip of he penis and sudden burning sensation on the penis tip (i got today in the morning) and also pricking sensation and shooting pain near center of anus with burning sensation around the anus and light pain on lower back some times with some pain in hip regions.

I am getting scared like some STD or Herps

I am very scared of what is happening to my body post exposure and worrying of infections.

Please doc help me with you expertise.


doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
It is not due to HIV or any other STD.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HealthcareMagic once again.

The symptoms you are facing repeatedly might be due to some surgical reason as per my experience and knowledge but it is not related to HIV or other STD so again I will advice you to consult surgeon to isolate the cause through some investigations if required and follow the treatment regime as per his advice. Allay the fear or anxiety related to HIV at all and move ahead in life happily with your family.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (20 minutes later)
Thank you my dear Friend!

You are really happy to hear your thoughts

But Doc what does Surgical reason means?

Doc do you think all these itching around groin,tingling around anus and penis tip, burning in inner thing - Neva had these before exposure so i am very worried.
When i referred google all these pain and tingling were because of STD and infections it was given so got scared
Even scared to get checked for STD or HIV - should i go for a check ?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
It is not due to HIV or other STD.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

As per my knowledge and experience it is not due to HIV or any other STD and I suggest not to read about HIV on google as it will make you confused so just calm down and forget about the incidence.

If you want to get tested for HIV or STD then surely you can get it done in any reputed lab and all your symptoms are not at all indicative of any STD. Still if you don't agree then go for second opinion for it.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (4 hours later)
Hi Doc,

One last question today evening when i saw my glans it had many red pimples and red shots i had neva had this 4 week back after exposure now i had got one big red shot and now pimples i think ( see the pic and please analyse) i thinking its herps early systoms?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (41 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
I don't think it is herpes.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

I have seen the attached photos and I don't think it is due to herpes or any other STD. You are getting over anxious about HIV as the photos attached by you are looking as normal so be relaxed, forget the whole episode and move ahead in life happily.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (47 hours later)
Hi Doc,
Good Evg Sir,
Thank you for your thoughts!
But i have couple of question as i am very anxious on the body and the symptoms. i request to advice me and sorry for asking so many questions

1.I have been getting shooting pain in testicle - comes and goes off in some time - when i visited urologist he examined me n told testicle are fine and even CT scan shows nothing in testicles - please your thoughts on why the pain comes ?

2.I have been having burning sensations in right inner thigh comes and goes with sensation and shooting pain in groin area and shooting pains around all around the muscles of hands and legs and knees - please advice and i am scared if the lymph is swelling ? or any infections

3.I have been having picking sensation around penis and tip of it and some red patches on the glans penis so i am scared if its ant STD or infection of HIV. advice

4. I am feeling sudden hotness and sweating and feel my body temperatures changes and feel feverish some times i can see at early morning i am sweating and after some time its feeling cold. - Please advice i have heard HIV symptoms will have change in body temps and feeling sweating at night and early mrg.

5. I have chekced my weight its 79.8 2 weeks back and now its 79.2 - i am worried if the weight loss is ARS and HIV or STD symptoms or is it normal?

I am worried and tensed about going for a HIV and STD tests because i keep getting negative feelings so and my parents keep aksing me why i am so dull and tensed so.

I need your expert advice on the points




doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (10 hours later)
Brief Answer:
It might be due to vitamin deficiency.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Burning sensation and shooting pain in thigh might be due to some vitamin deficiency for which you can take some multivitamin tablet after consulting your physician. All other symptom and weight loss is not due to HIV or any other STD as I told earlier also so no need to get over anxious or worried.

You can consider counselling service with the help of psychiatrist to relieve your anxiety or stress as it will also hamper your health more than HIV. Again I say there is no risk of HIV or any other STD in your case. If you are not satisfied with my opinion then you can also take second opinion from any other.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (13 hours later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you!

I will take your thoughts with me.

last question please - today when i saw the sides of lips (its between at the start of inner mucous layer and outer lip skin their like small group of ulcers but no pain and these look like a ulcers in group. please adivse i have read is it because of ARS and HIV because ulcers come only with infections are their and immune system is fighting i very scared now sir i have attached photos
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (10 hours later)
Brief Answer:
It can also be due to vitamin deficiency.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Mouth ulcers are can occur due to vitamin problem not related to HIV or ARS or immune system. Take tab folvite and use zyti gel for local application and it will be fine soon. Forget about the incidence and move on as there is no risk of HIV in your case.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (5 hours later)
Hi Sir,
Thank you.

But all these days i have got so many symptoms and what ever i have gone though i have told you but u still tel me i am safe and have no HIV but i cant believe in internet they tel so many things like once you have sex and u'll have HIV and all those and i have shared with you and you have always told i am safe

Today i wanted to come out of my anxiety and i made up my mind and have given blood for HIV screening (CIMA) and VDRL.

But post that every moment i am feeling so scared and i am getting all negative thoughts Doc and panic attacks kind off .
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
No need to get scared or panic.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

You need not to get scared or worried as the result will definitely come in your favor so be relaxed and get back to me with test result.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (47 minutes later)
Hi Sir,

I have attached the report.

Please share your thoughts

Does the method enchanced chemiluminescence detact both antigen(P24 protine) and antibody?

should i get tested again? or is this enough
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (33 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
No need to get tested again.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Your report for HIV as well as Syphilis both are negative so just calm down, forget about the episode and move on in life. No need to go for any further testing as you are safe and 100% risk free from HIV. Wishing you very happy and healthy life ahead.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (5 days later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you So much for your thoughts.

I am really happy the report showed up Negative or Non reactive. Thank you for your guidance and thoughts.

As i have spent lot of time and money on this website with credit card i would like you detailed answer for the below douts i have.

But please Answer my questions as i need more clarity on some points.

1. Does chemiluminescence test for HIV 1 and 2 look for both antigen and antibody? as per the Lab person they told me this test will only look for antibodies and not antigens? and is this test also know as HIV Duos or is it 4th gen test - Your thoughts on what this test looks for in blood

2. Most of the people are telling me like the HIV test is conclusive at 3 months, and i have taken this at end 6th week( 5 weeks 4 days) mark is it accurate because as per your answer to a question in this wedsite you told it will take 8 to 12 weeks or 3 months to produce antibodies - Please help me understand

3.Can you please advice if i need any further test at 3 months mark as per internet and HIV forums they say 3 months mark is 99.9 % accurate?

This would be my last questions on HIV please spare your time for me so that i can close this question in my mind and take your advise?

Thank you and Lots of Love

God Bless you Sir!
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (22 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
The test result is 95% conclusive.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HCM once again.

The chemiluminescence test for HIV 1 & 2 will only detect antibodies against HIV. You have to go for 4th generation HIV Duos test which will detect HIV antigen as well as antibody but no need for this.

The production of antibodies against HIV depends on the subject so it varies from 15days to 3months but test result after 6 weeks is highly accurate and reliable upto 95% so nothing to worry much about.

I will suggest you to get tested again after 3 month with 4th generation HIV Duos test to relieve anxiety of HIV but till that don't get scared or feared as you are absolutely safe and risk free. No need to spend any money related to this topic any more.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (4 hours later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you so much!

But Sir you when you saw my report you told me - "Your report for HIV as well as Syphilis both are negative so just calm down, forget about the episode and move on in life. No need to go for any further testing as you are safe and 100% risk free from HIV. Wishing you very happy and healthy life ahead. " I was so happy and I totally forgot and went for a trip but today it just crossed my mind so asked you if any addition or repeat test is required ?

Are you suggesting the HIV test again at 3 month only to reliving my anxiety?
or Do you think its necessary for the repeat test ?

What do you feel in my case please analyse all the possibility and any share ? i am 100% safe and risk free?



doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (41 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
It is just for your mental satisfaction.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

I still say that you are totally risk free and I had told many other things but still you are getting anxious or worried that's why I had recommended you to go for repeat test after 3 months otherwise it is not at all mandatory so just calm down, close the chapter and move on in life. Alway stay happy and healthy.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (4 days later)
Hi Sir,

Hope you are well.

I don know why i keep getting questions on HIV and always write to you.

As per internet they say chemiluminescence is a 4th gen test which check both antibody and p24 is it correct ?

can you tel me the pratical cases of serocoversation you have seen - the time period i mean ?

Do you think i should go for p24 test now? as i have been having pains coming and going in groin areas and sensation of swelling of lymph nodes, feeling feverish and i have sore throat coming and going for past 1 month -is it any symptom of early ARS going to come as HIV effects lymph nodes and they people get fever - is it true?

doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (12 hours later)
Brief Answer:
It is due to over anxiety or stress.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HealthcareMagic once again.

It is absolutely right that 4th generation test will detect both HIV antigen as well as antibody and the maximum period for sero-conversation is 3months after exposure so don't get worried or tensed. The symptoms might be due to stress or anxiety of HIV or some other reason but definitely not related to early ARS symptoms so just calm down and move on in life happily. Consider counselling services if needed.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (45 minutes later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you!

I always relax after your thoughts and also as its my birthday today :)

But when asked about the test i took to the lab technician they told its 4th gen chemiluminescence test for HIV 1 & 2 but dont you think it would have detected p24 antigen and antibody in my test ?

Also - i keep getting pains in throat and neck region near to lymph nodes -so get tensed if its something like ARS(swelling of lymp nodes)


But sir have you in your experience as HIV specialist seen what duration after exposure seroconvertions take place? share your experience on the duration you have seen in patience

I am just thinking about the repeat test to be taken after 3 months or shall i go for p24 ANTIGEN test today?




doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (24 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You can go for 4th generation HIV Duos test.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

Chemiluminescence test detects P24 antigen as well as antibody and maximum time for HIV sero- conversation is 3months that I had already told you so again I will say be relaxed, forget about the past and go for 4th generation test after 3 months to relieve your anxiety as you are safe and risk free.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Hi Doc,

Thank you i will relax now.

So as per the test i had taken its Chemiluminescence 4th gen test and So it means the test has checked for p24 also with Antibody.?

But When i searched google it says Chemiluminescence 4tn gen checks both p24 and antibody but the microbiologist told it only checks for antibody? and it also says 4 weeks is window period for 4th Gen test - please advice




doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (47 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Avoid thinking too much about HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome back once again.

Any 4th generation test for HIV will detect both Ag as well Ab and the window period for HIV also vary from 15 days to 3 months so just get relaxed, allay the fear or anxiety of HIV and get tested again after 3 months for your mental satisfaction.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (5 hours later)
Hi Doc,
I have been getting so anxious and worried now after i spoke to the microbiologist .
I am so upset and depressed as i had a call with micro biologist who had done the HIV 1 and 2 and she told me and confirmed the test i took was 3rd gen test and not 4th gen - i was totally broken down also she told as i took at 6th week i took its not accurate also i have got from 3 days symptoms like pains and stinging pains in groin area - is it like any thing happening to my lymph nodes in groin area - please advises and i feel like feverish with shooting body pains and itching and rash comes and goes - its 51 days after exposure and any thing i feel i think its ARS as always i have read HIV symptoms will come after post 1 and half month..

I have am feeling so guilty and depressed - i really dont know wat is happing with me show me a way doc
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (3 hours later)
Brief Answer:
No need to get tensed.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

The symptoms you have are nonspecific for HIV as well as not related to early ARS symptoms so don't get feared or worried. The test result after 6 weeks is highly reliable and accurate whether it is 4th gen or 3rd gen so try to forget all these things and get tested with 4th gen test to alleviate your anxiety.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (19 hours later)
Hi Doc,

Thank you!

U have always told i am having risk or i am safe from HIV? is it like to just telling me to make me calm dowm or really i am safe and HIV negative.

Also today i calculated - the test i took was on 6th week and not after 6th week ( 2 days short of 6th week to complete) is it ok? - i am worrying about that as you said after 6th week it will be 95% accurate.

and also i am getting headache and body pains with lil throat pain - is it any issue of ARS as its 1 month past exposure

but have you seen people in particall getting seroconverted after 40 days as a HIV Specialist

Sorry very much sir i have been so mad and asking you and disturbing you i apologies
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (14 hours later)
Brief Answer:
You are absolutely safe.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

I had told you only facts as per my experience of HIV specialist that test result after 6 weeks is 95% reliable and the sero conversion can happen up to 3 months but in your case the risk is very unlikely so nothing to worry as you are definitely safe.

Headache, bodypains and throat pain are not at all related to ARS symptoms. These might be due to some other infection or excessive stress. If still you are not satisfied then you can go for second opinion with some other HIV specialist at this site.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (24 hours later)
hi sir

I am planning to go to test which one should I go for or is it not required now?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Go for 4th generation HIV Duos test.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

You can go for 4th generation HIV Duos test to completely relieve your anxiety and to get 100% conclusive result so be relaxed, go for the test and get back to me with test result. The result will surely come in your favor. Allay the fear or stress and move on in life happily with family.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (10 hours later)
Hi, I have provided some attachments. Please review them.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (23 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
The result is negative.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Raghusrinivas,

I have seen the attached report and it is negative so you need not to worry at all becuase you are absolutely safe and risk free from HIV.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (8 minutes later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you!

Is it conclusive or should i have any follow up test at 3 months?


is the ELFA a 4th gen test? or is it possible of antigen appearing late?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (24 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Go for antibody test at 3 months.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

ELFA is not 4th generation test and you can go for antibody test after 3 months to get 100% accurate and conclusive result as well as it will relieve your anxiety so just calm down and move on in life.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (30 minutes later)
Hi Sir,


So i still have to have mental tension regarding HIV and suffer with thoughts on 3rd month.

when i spoke to the microbiologist she told the test i took today checked for both p24 antigen and antibodies ? is it not conclusive as its 8th week going on and i took the DUO test.?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (11 hours later)
Brief Answer:
It is not 100% conclusive.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

HIV Duos test at 8 weeks is more than 95% conclusive but to get 100% conclusive and reliable result you need to get tested after 3 months as per routine guidelines nothing else so you need not to take mental tension or stress as the result of being positive after 3 months is very unlikely or practically nil so just calm down.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (6 hours later)
Hi XXXXXXX
Good Afternoon.
Hope you are well.

I am really very confused now after getting the test done yesterday and for the repeat test after 3 months ..

But i was in tension today again called up the lab and spoke to Micro biologists she confirmed and told the test was 4th Gen ELFA method and checked for both Antigen and antibody. and she told values will not be given as it was qualitative method and they just give reactive or non reactive - But when i asked you which test to go you suggested be 4th gen test and told it will be 100% conclusive so i went ahead and got tested but now you told me its just more than 95% and not 100 % - I am getting confused here sir as for the 4th gen ( as i specially asked the micro biologist in the lab to run both antigen and antibody test)


Also my parents have got clue about my exposure they are worried and angry with me as i am worried always and look depressed so they are like most sad so i am asking you so many question as i cant share all these with them - please advice

i thought when i go for 4th gen Ag/Ab test as u suggested i can been 100 % conclusive and sure as its 8 week after exposure and i can be relaxed and forget bout HIV and stop worrying but i worrying as i have to wait for more 4 weeks for 3 months mark and check again so getting tensed.






doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Nothing to worry at all.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

I had never told that the test result after 8 weeks is 100% conclusive but in earlier reply also I had mentioned that the test result is 95% reliable after 6 weeks and to get 100% conclusive result you need to get tested after 3 months.

I understand your situation and I am repeatedly telling you that the risk is very unlikely in your case and there is practically no chance of result being changed after 3 months as per my experience of HIV specialist then nothing to worry at all.

If still you are anxious then definitely you need to consult some psychiatrist and go for counselling services or take second opinion which will help you change your mind. Otherwise you are absolutely safe and risk free from my side.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (22 hours later)
Hi doc

thank you for the detailed information.


As per you post you had told a person on this website that it conclusive after 28days if the test is 4th generation so I had asked you dats all and Nthin else so I got confused when u told retest at 3 months.

thank you so much you hav always been kind to me and I have always questioned you with so many things and I would like to apologize you and it was just dat I am so worried and tensed dats all sir.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (3 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You are most welcome.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

No need to apologize and you are most welcome if you need any help in future also. I am always here to help you out straight way so be relaxed, forget about the past and move on in life happily.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (26 hours later)
Hi Sir ,

Just a question,

I spoke to the Lab micro biologist and asked the details of the test as i had request for both antigen and antibody. she has provided the name of the test in the report and please take a look.
also can i be relived and tension free of HIV?

But Sir past many days i had sore throat ( dryness) dry cough headache and ear pain comes and goes and i feel fatigue but i always feel pains and sensation at my neck right most of the time near the area below cheeks is it any ARS or something ? i am scared as it 2 months now past exposure

Please advice Sir and take a look at the report and comment on the test technique is it advanced test available in market ?

doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (20 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You are absolutely safe from HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

The attached test result is highly reliable and your risk is also very low then you need not to think too much on this issue now as you are definitely safe and risk free from HIV infection at all.

As far as your repeated symptoms are concerned, you need to consult ENT surgeon to isolate cause and follow the treatment regime as per the advice.
Be relaxed and move on in life happily

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (48 hours later)
Hi Sir,

Good Evg.

I have a quick question as the 4th Gen AG/AB taken on 8th week is highly reliable and i am safe as per your advise but is only for HIV -1 i am safe and risk free ? is it like i not safe and risk for both HIV 1 and 2.

I started reading about the HIV 2 and the fear has come into mind as i have read on google and HIV forums. Please share your thoughts as i am worried now about HIV 2.

Hi Good Mrg Sir.

Please provide your thoughts on the my above question. I getting nervous for HIV 2
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (14 hours later)
Brief Answer:
HIV 2 is very rare in XXXXXXX

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HCM once again.

HIV 2 is prevalent in West XXXXXXX and Sub Saharan Region but very rare in XXXXXXX so no need to worry as far as HIV 2 is concerned. Be relaxed, forget about the same and move on in life happily with family.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (23 hours later)
Hi Sir,

Good Mrg,

Thank you for your inputs.

Just a last question,

from 2 days i am felling body is getting heated ( feverish) and with lot of fatigue feeling chills even its hot outside , joint pains and itching legs and hands ( it looks like its raised and red rash and very itchy ) comes and goes always and score throat and mucus dripping - is it ARS as this is my 9th week and i am getting scared its its HIV 2 ? please advice me

please advise sir
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (5 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Not related to ARS.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Fever with chills and body-ache with other symptoms you had mentioned might be due to common viral illness or seasonal change but not related to ARS in any way and HIV 2 is not found in XXXXXXX so don't get scared or feared as you are safe and risk free from HIV.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (3 days later)
Hi Doc

Thank you for the response.

your advise has helped me and i have stopped think of HIV and its because for you and your guidance.

Just want to take a word from you on the below as i am planning to move on in life after the incident and fly to US this week.

1. I have got many papules on face hands and legs its itchy and some times with out itchy also but when i itch it turns very red like a rash and its goes off after some time. - any thing related to HIV or STD as these started after my exposure so worried?

2.should i go for any further HIV test as this my 10th week starting and i had shared the report to you on 8th week - HIV Duos - Non reactive - is it enough or should i get worried about HIV 2 and i have read it is present in parts of XXXXXXX and some parts of XXXXXXX and XXXXXXX as per a medical report.

I am just asking to confirm i am free for HIV and i can plan by career and take
new role in my life

this was my first sexual exposure so i am dam sacred .

please advise

Hi Sir,

Please read the above question and give your feedback - Sir just now i just got a 1 bump with itching suddenly on my hands and them 2 and 3 bumps and now its gone - please advise
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (5 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Not related to HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

The symptom you had mentioned might be related to some skin condition not related to HIV any how so just calm down and consult any dermatologist for further management. No further test is required but for your mental satisfaction get tested again at the end of 12 weeks. Be relaxed and move ahead in life happily with your family.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (6 days later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you for the response for the above questions.

Just some questions Doc,

1 . Yesterday i had a bump on my inner upper lisp it was a swollen and redness around and got reduced today - please provide your inputs.

2 Today i had loose motion- i am getting worried after loose motion if this is ARS symptoms as i have read it on internet
3. I have a sensitive right neck and pain keeps comming and going - is it related to my lymph nodes ?

I have completed 10th week is it any ARS symptoms?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (3 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Not related to ARS.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Diarrhea, swelling and pain in neck all these might be due to some other reason not related to HIV as 10 months has already passed then no need to get feared or tensed as the risk is practically nil in your case. Be relaxed and move ahead in life happily.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (42 minutes later)
Hi Sir,

Thank you!

It is 10 weeks passed sir not 10 Months?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (7 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Nothing to worry.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

You don't have to think as far as HIV is concerned as you are absolutely safe and risk free even with 10 weeks also so just calm down, forget all these and move on in life happily.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (14 days later)
Hi Sir,

Hope you are good.

I have now completed 12 weeks - 85 days as of today.

but i have some question on my mind and worried if these are HIV - 1 or 2 symptoms sir,Please help me

1. I have shooting pains in whole of neck region, Tingling sensation or pricking senation on my cheeks and neck and kind off swelling ( as per doc) in right neck and feeling like pain inside right side throat for many days but after docs physical examination he told some spasm and gave tablet - please share you thoughts as i am not confident of the doc who examined me . is it anything related to lymph node swelling ? please help me

2. i am feeling now as if my throat is chocking and some pressure inside the throat ? please advice

3.I have body pains coming and going with heavy headache shooting pains and dry cough with chest pain?

are these i am getting tensed if its HIV symptoms because neck has many lymph nodes and i had read if HIV affects Lymph nodes in neck region




doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (58 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
The symptoms are not related to HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome to HCM once again.

Body-ache, Dry Cough, Chest Pain and all the other symptoms are not related to HIV in any way and it is more than 12 weeks now so allay the anxiety or fear as you are absolutely safe and free from HIV.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (3 hours later)
Hi Sir,
Thank you.

But i just want to know is the swelling on neck, shooting pain and shoulder pain and tingling in neck region related to lymph node swelling as i have neva got these any time before and also the doc told me i have swelling in neck what do you think as i have Neva got swelling in neck is it related to lymph node swelling ?

as i had taken 4th gen HIV 1 and 2 AG/Ab on 8th week and i have completed 12 weeks is it conclusive i am free from HIV 2 ? i am scared about HIV 2 Because i 4t gen test detected only HIV 1 ag/ab so little worried

doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
No need to worry for HIV2.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXX,

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

The swelling in neck might be due to other reason apart from lymph node and HIV2 is common only in West XXXXXXX not in XXXXXXX so no need to worry for that also. Be relaxed, forget about the episode and move on. Wishing you very happy and healthy life.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sunil Jangid

HIV AIDS Specialist

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 1991 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Suggest treatment for sore throat and dry cough

Brief Answer: No risk of HIV or other STD. Detailed Answer: Dear XXXX, Welcome to HCM. You had protected sex with sex worker then the risk of getting HIV or other STD is nil because infection occurs only with unprotected sex and when your partner have infection. All the symptoms you have are due to over anxiety or excessive stress. The white deposit under the penile foreskin is dried infected smegma for which go for dermatologist consultation and follow the treatment regime. For shooting pain take some anti-inflammatory agents twice daily like brufen or diclofenac. Maintain the hygiene of your private part by washing it daily with warm water and avoid sexual encounter till your current infection goes away. Don't think too much about non specific symptoms like itching over whole body or any other. For any further query feel free to ask me and I am here to help you out. Thank You