question-icon

Suggest treatment for severe hair loss and thinning

default
Posted on Sat, 19 Mar 2016
Question: Hello, I am having severe hair loss and thinning of hair, I am taking B tone, omega 3, biotin 2500mcg,and adgain. My question is can I still use Loreal hair straightening shampoo for head shower
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sandip Kabra (41 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Yes,you may use

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Welcome to HCM.

Loreal hair straightening shampoo can be used for head shower and it will not cause any further hair fall problem.

However,you may continue to take B-tone, omega 3, biotin 2500mcg,uprise and adgain to prevent hair fall and hair thinning.

Hope this helps.

Regards,

Dr.Sandip Kabra
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sandip Kabra

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 3078 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Suggest treatment for severe hair loss and thinning

Brief Answer: Yes,you may use Detailed Answer: Hello, Welcome to HCM. Loreal hair straightening shampoo can be used for head shower and it will not cause any further hair fall problem. However,you may continue to take B-tone, omega 3, biotin 2500mcg,uprise and adgain to prevent hair fall and hair thinning. Hope this helps. Regards, Dr.Sandip Kabra