Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Suggest treatment for frequent headaches and eye fatigue

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2011
Answered : 394 Questions
Question
Thank you Doctor for your advice on my query.

I still face the same issue with frequent head-aches and i feel strain on my eyes. i did neck and eye movements during work but hasn't helped much.Any possible reason? How shall i go ahead ?
Fri, 4 May 2018 in General Health
 
 
Answered by Dr. Kampana 18 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Did you take tab. vasograin?

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

Thanks for your query.

Did you take tab. vasograin? Did it help you?

Looking forward.

With regards,
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Suggest treatment for frequent headaches and eye fatigue 2 minutes later
No i haven't taken the tablet yet. Haven't taken any medication.
 
 
Answered by Dr. Kampana 6 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Further investigation required.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

I would suggest you try taking the tablet and see if it relieves you. If not it is best to get an xray to rule out sinus, and also ct/mri scan.

I hope this answered your query.

With regards,
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor