question-icon

Suggest Treatment For Fever, Itching And Body Pain

default
Posted on Wed, 19 Oct 2016
Question: Hello sir,I have protected sex with an unknown girl...after 10 days I suffered from fever,itching and body pain...fever and itching with body rashes has been cured within 10 days...but my body pain from head to toe including eyes and ear...from last 3 months is not going....I have not told my doctor about sexual activity..he has diagnosed various diseases of me...including hiv after 70 days and result were negative. ...after that he told me that...it was viral fever which destroyed one of u r organ...sir I have not done oral sex...but her vaginal fluid came into my mouth contact....sir I should trust doctor or not??I am very much depressed sir...can it is possible due to anxiety??I have done sex for the first time that too with an unknown girl...that's why I am very much overstressed
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (47 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
No risk for HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX

Welcome to HCM.

You had protected sex then there is no risk for HIV eventhough the status of girl was unknown and the report is also negative after 70 days so no need to get worried or tensed as you are safe and risk free.

Body pain that you have is due to viral fever as said by your doctor nothing else so don't get depressed as stress or tension itself hampers your health. Be relaxed and get back to me again for any query.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (15 minutes later)
sir while going through the Internet and answers given by the online sexologist doctor...I have seen that the vaginal fluid causes herpes and various other stds which are uncurable...and there it is also written that it causes body pain too...sir I am vevy much worried does I have any other STD disease??
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Nothing like that.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

It is nothing like that touching of vaginal fluid only will cause herpes or other STD so don't think much about these diseases. You can go for STD panel to relieve your anxiety which covers all STDs and test result will calm yourself as well as all your doubts.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (37 minutes later)
thank you sir,But sir as per your opinion...is it possible that possible that I might have developed some STD disease? ?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (2 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
No I don't think so.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX

Welcome back once again.

I don't think so that you might have developed any STD so just calm down, forget about the episode and move ahead in life happily with your family.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sunil Jangid

HIV AIDS Specialist

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 2007 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Suggest Treatment For Fever, Itching And Body Pain

Brief Answer: No risk for HIV. Detailed Answer: Dear XXXXXXX Welcome to HCM. You had protected sex then there is no risk for HIV eventhough the status of girl was unknown and the report is also negative after 70 days so no need to get worried or tensed as you are safe and risk free. Body pain that you have is due to viral fever as said by your doctor nothing else so don't get depressed as stress or tension itself hampers your health. Be relaxed and get back to me again for any query. Thank You