Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

194 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Suggest treatment for excessive damage on the face due to Hyaluronidase overdose

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Asmeet Kaur Sawhney

Dermatologist

Practicing since :2007

Answered : 3417 Questions

default
Posted on Fri, 18 May 2018 in Skin Hair and Nails
Question: What is the solution
Female, 28

Please I need a help as I had overdose Hyaluronidase and this has damaged my face , and my skin , I used to have full rounded face with flawless skin and I wanted to dissolve the filler in my nose but this has dissolved even my natural HA , and I want to know if this going to be back or not , my eyes had more wrinkles my mouth lines and face sides also my chin , I'm really disappointed and depressed as I believe my face has been ruined forever , I really need to talk to any to discuss
doctor
Answered by Dr. Asmeet Kaur Sawhney 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
Can go for hyaluronic acid injections

Detailed Answer:
Hi
Thanks for being at Healthcaremagic
I have gone through your complaints and understand your concern.
You need to again go for hyaluronic acid injections and if required fillers for the face.
The extent of benefit can vary depending on how much your features are altered.
Regards
Dr Asmeet
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Question is related to
Medical Topics ,  

Recent questions on  Hyaluronidase

doctor1 MD

My sister has convinced my 87 year old mother that she needs knee replacement surgery. My mother has led a fairly active life (swimming, bowling, golf, etc.)until recently. She is able to walk still but up and down stairs is painful for her. I...

doctor1 MD

It hurts to bear weight on my right ankle on the outside. It's a very sharp pain . There is no swelling or bruising. I do have prior injuries to that area. It also hurts to move it upward when sitting. What should I do? Ice doesn't help it, heat...

doctor1 MD

how long does a very small amount of restylane last in the chin. The amount is about the size of a pea. It was used to fill a small depression. I'm not sure I like it, as I can see when the light hits it, it's slightly raised. Will massaging the area help to break it down. The injections is a week old.

doctor1 MD

Hi about feb this year My son fell frm a window and sustaind a Head injury which left him wth a nasty scar.Just overnite a lump the size of a golf ball has formed over part of his scar tissue which is squishy feeling but sore im exstreamly concerned.