• question-icon

    Suggest treatment for curvature of the penis

default
Posted on Thu, 13 Jul 2017 in Urinary and Bladder Problems
Question: Hi , think my penis is little bit curved , is it normal ?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha 5 hours later
Brief Answer:
Normal finding.

Detailed Answer:
Thanks for asking on HealthcareMagic.

I have gone through your query carefully and understand your concerns.

Let me assure you that it is normal for the penis to be slightly curved. It is a normal finding and not a cause for concern. Needs no intervention.

Let me know if I could help further.

Regards


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha 3 hours later
Can i send the pics ? And just to inform i d
doctor
Answered by Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha 3 hours later
Brief Answer:
Yes you can

Detailed Answer:
Thanks for writing back. Yes, you can upload the attachments using the facility on the upper right of this page. Alternatively you can email the attachments to YYYY@YYYY with the query id 337593 and my name mentioned in the subject.

I would await your response.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha 1 hour later
Hi , im sending pics , i would like to mention that i dont have any problems sexually . Im sending pics here and also through mail .
doctor
Answered by Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha 26 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Perfectly normal.

Detailed Answer:
Thanks for writing back. I have checked the curvature as depicted in the images. It is perfectly normal. No need to worry.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :1954

Answered : 4438 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

193 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Questions Answered By Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha
  • Q - Suggest treatment for severe loose motion

  • Q - Is there any cure for degenerative mucoid cyst associated with...

  • Q - Suggest treatment for chronic severe diarrhea and stomach pain

  • Q - Does Klonopin of a different brand cause any adverse reactions?

  • Q - What causes unusual sweating?

  • Q - Suggest treatment for joints pain in a person with IBS

  • Q - What are the side effects of Superglue injection?

  • Q - Suggest remedy for excessive dryness in mouth

  • Q - Is restarting of Casodex advisable after stopping it?

  • Q - Suggest treatment for severe constipation

backtotop2