question-icon

Suggest remedy for pain in navel area after oral sex

default
Posted on Thu, 8 Oct 2015
Question: Yesterday I had oral sex with my partner she was sucking my penis and had collected precum in her mouth. Then she transferred that precum inti my mouth. nd i washed my mouth thoroughly with water. Then i licked her vagina. And she is having light pain near naval.
Any chances of pregnancy ? OR any solution to reduce pain :(
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
There is NO chance of pregnancy.

Detailed Answer:
Hi & Welcome.

I have gone through your query and I can understand your concern.
Since you have washed your mouth THOROUGHLY after having some amount of precum being deposited by your partner while kissing, there is NO chance of pregnancy.

The abdominal pain around the navel could be due to some other cause like intestinal colic or acidity related stomach upset which can be reduced by giving her some antispasmodic medicine like Meftal spas.

Hope to have answered your query.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vinay Bhardwaj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali (1 hour later)
Sir,
I was really satisfied with your answer but she just told me that after yesterday evening she had thick white discharges two times.
First yesterday night and second just now.
Stomach ache is relieved after taking breakfast and she is also feeling little bit weakness.
Kindly assist :(
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali (27 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Seemed to be having vaginal infection caused by? fungus

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX Hi
Welcome back.
Thanks for query.

Glad to know that your partner's stomach upset is relieved after taking breakfast.
It seemed to me that your partner has some sort of vaginal infection apparently caused by a fungus if the white discharge is "curd like" and associated with itching.

The fungal infection can be effectively treated by the use of creams containing Clotrimazole or Miconazole.

Besides the medications, she must maintain a good hygiene, must take regular bath, use loose cotton undergarments, and it is better to avoid having sex till she is cured from the white discharge.

Hope to have answered your query.

Take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali (31 minutes later)
Please help me, this discharge is not a sign of pregnancy :(
I am really tensed about this.
Any type of home made food or fruit which could help her in stopping discharge ?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali (12 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
This type of discharge is NOT a sign of pregnancy.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX Hi
Welcome back.
Thanks for query.
I can under stand your concern.

She can take yoghurt (curd), fruits like banana, amla, pomegrante, dry ginger or lady's fingers which are useful home remedy for the white discharge.

However, I would advise a gynecological consultation to rule out the fungal infection and appropriate treatment.

Hope to have answered your query.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali (13 days later)
Sir,
Today she got her period.
I am still really tensed :(
Can she still be pregnant ?
Any method of confirming pregnancy ? so that I can be tension free :(
Please suggest me something :(
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali (12 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Pregnancy is UNLIKELY.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX Hi
Welcome back.
Thanks for query.
I can under stand your concern.

Since she had her regular period today, hence there is no possibility of pregnancy.
Still you are in doubt, get the home pregnancy test done (on kit) on the urine sample that will rule out pregnancy.

There is nothing to get scared, relaxed.

If you do not have any follow up query, kindly close this discussion after rating the answer.

Best regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vinay Bhardwaj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali (26 minutes later)
Sir as it is her first day of her period, so when to take the home pregnancy test ?
and kindly explain me the procedure.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali (13 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
There is actually NO NEED to have the pregnancy test done

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX Hi
Welcome back.
Thanks for query.

Since she has already started the menstrual cycle, naturally pregnancy is out of question. Hence, there is no need for the pregnancy test.

Best regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vinay Bhardwaj
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :1988

Answered : 5494 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Suggest remedy for pain in navel area after oral sex

Brief Answer: There is NO chance of pregnancy. Detailed Answer: Hi & Welcome. I have gone through your query and I can understand your concern. Since you have washed your mouth THOROUGHLY after having some amount of precum being deposited by your partner while kissing, there is NO chance of pregnancy. The abdominal pain around the navel could be due to some other cause like intestinal colic or acidity related stomach upset which can be reduced by giving her some antispasmodic medicine like Meftal spas. Hope to have answered your query.