Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

175 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Suggest remedy for pain during ejaculation

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Vishal Garala

Psychiatrist

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 1714 Questions

default
Posted on Tue, 19 Aug 2014 in Sexual Health
Question: i have a 2 to 3 pain on a scale of 10 just before i ejaculate and is immediately gone when I am done.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Vishal Garala 59 minutes later
Brief Answer:
hiii, pain during ejaculation is uncommon

Detailed Answer:
Hi dear
I admire you for positive outlook
Very glad to see you.


Pain during ejaculation is uncommon.

Here you dont mention any other details

Do you have any trauma before??
Do it occur every time??

Pain that you have mentioned that occur only 1st time??


If it is first time or occur very occasionally than no need to worry.


But if pain occur every time and persist for longer time than need to investigate.


Here you mentioned that it gone immidiatly

Than mostly it wont require anything


But if it occurs constantly than I would prefer colorur doppler in my patient to look any local pathology.



so I hope you will get and understand what I told


M always here to help you.
Please feel free to ask.


Thank you

Take care
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vinay Bhardwaj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Vishal Garala 1 hour later
no trauma before and the feeling lasts only 10 to 15 seconds. It is not a pain but only a little differenty feeling.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Vishal Garala 4 hours later
Brief Answer:
differenty feeling can be anything

Detailed Answer:
Hii dear

Very glad to see you

Do you aware about orgasm???

Orgasm occurs at the time of ejaculation.

It produces different type of feelings

I think it must be orgasm which occurs at the time of ejaculation

You must know it

It is physiological process of sex and satisfaction.

So no need to worry.

It is normal and that suggest satisfaction and plesure.


If still have a query than please ask.

But ask in detail about your feeling.

Thank you
Take care

Feel free.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

Recent questions on  Pain during ejaculation

doctor1 MD

I am a married male of age 34 years, Two years ago I mistakenly wore tight jeans , which caused too much pressure on groin area and had to work in sitting position in front of a computer for 8-9 hrs, after coming to home, I found my testicles were...

doctor1 MD

I think Ive got prostitus and antibitics have not done anything

doctor1 MD

Hi i am a 29 year old male I have been suffering from general anxiety in the past and have recently felt better. Meaning i have my appetite to eat and drink back. 2 days ago i had alot to drink before bed (soft drinks) 3 glasses of juice a tea and...

doctor1 MD

hi i am a 27 year old male who is not sexually active and have not been for 3 years and about 5 mouths ago i started to have somewhat painful ejaculation like i feel like i may have to urinate but after i ejaculate there will be some thick greenish brow discharge as i m ejaculating but everything else is normal with my semen and sperm just a small amount of discharge at the very being of the orgasm??? Please help, Sincerely, scared 27 yer old....... thank you!!

doctor1 MD

Hi, i 35 yrs old circumcised two years ago. Following that i noticed that my penis became curved to left side. In flaccid penis my glans almost covered with foreskin . But during erection skin in undersurface become strethched and i feel pain during ejaculation with increased curvature. I went to alot of doctors but no final decision some advice local treatment and a lot advice recircumcision (i araid from this surgery). Last expert saw me (from germany) told me it is a difficult case and take opininon of indian doctors since they are more expert in this fileld