Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

148 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Suggest dosage for Cialis while suffering from erectile dysfunction

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Chobufo Ditah

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 6186 Questions

default
Posted on Sat, 11 Mar 2017 in Urinary and Bladder Problems
Question: I currently take 10 mg. Challis every 4 days and this usually provides a reasonable erection for most sexual activity, however, I would like to improve the hardness/stiffness of my erection when I am about to engage in sexual activities requiring penetration of my partner. If it is my 2nd or 3rd day following my taking the 10 mg. dose of Cialis, and I am suddenly presented with the opportunity to have coitus, can I safely take another 10 mg. of Cialis?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Chobufo Ditah 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
Yes, you can!!

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

It is totally safe to take another tablet of Cialis 10mg. There is no harm in doing so. I am totally aware of your regular schedule and that’s fine.

I wish you well .

Take care
Kind regards!


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication

Recent questions on  Stiffness

doctor1 MD

Hi, SOmetimes i dont get mood in sex and not able to actively participate in sex, i loose my stiffness and by this time being a rainy season, since last 3 days, i rarely got sexual mood. It grows bigger to some extent but stiffness is not being enough to have intercourse. Can you please suggest me

doctor1 MD

I am 33 yrs, 5, 2 in height and 125lbs. I have been having a problem with my ears popping, a stiff heavy feeling in neck travelling all the way up my head with slight dizziness. Sometimes the stiffness extends all the way to my throat. Please advise what could be the reason for this problem.

doctor1 MD

My upper back and neck sometimes crack when I breathe in heavily. Also If I just slightly tilt my back to the right it will crack (the amount varies) should I be worried and see someone or is this normal? I take adderall and I know that can cause stiffness...

doctor1 MD

What can cause all over body pains so severe walking and movement are difficult (dressing, showering, getting out of bed). I also have chest and rib pains with that as well, heart problems have been ruled out. A bad left foot with swelling, had...

doctor1 MD

I have been having a stabbing pain upon waking up on both sides of my back, but it goes away after being up a while. What is that?

doctor1 MD

I'm a 30 year old female with no prior health problems. For the last year or so I have had bouts or severe pitting edema in my legs and feet to the point where my feet look like balloons and I can easily press 1 inch+ dents into my shins that...

doctor1 MD

HI I have uric acid problem........I hAve already consulted my family Doctor and am taking medicines prescribed by him......However i fell stiffness in my knees and feel very uncomfortable while walking......I WOULD LIKE TO KNOW PRECAUTIONS I MUST TAKE BOTH in diet and physical .........