question-icon

Suggest an alternative medicine for Primolut-N

default
Posted on Tue, 20 Sep 2016
Question: I took promoltin n twice daily for 10 days with 4 days gap can you suggest any tab and if i got negative home test is it reliable how can i get exact result wit
doctor
Answered by Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra (3 minutes later)
Hi!
there aren't any other tab ,but you should wait for bleeding,because they will come.
Pregnancy tests at home are very sensitive,but to be 100 sure have a blood test done for Bhcg.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra (12 days later)
Azoospermia can be cured
doctor
Answered by Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra (24 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Vary from the cause of azoospermia

Detailed Answer:
Hi and thanks for your query.

Azospermia in fact is provided based on diagnostic testicular biopsy.

Azoospermia is defined as the complete lack of sperm in the ejaculate.

It occurs in 5% of infertile men. If this is the case, then one or both of two conditions may be present (“causes”):


There is a problem with sperm production.
There is a blockage such that sperm production, although normal, cannot reach the ejaculate
Hence treatment vary from the reason that had caused azoospermia.

In my opinion contact with an XXXXXXX to determine the reason of azoospermia and than you can take a proper treatment .

All the best


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra

OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine

Practicing since :2006

Answered : 1572 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Suggest an alternative medicine for Primolut-N

Hi! there aren't any other tab ,but you should wait for bleeding,because they will come. Pregnancy tests at home are very sensitive,but to be 100 sure have a blood test done for Bhcg. Regards