Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
177 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suffering from night fall. How to make penis long and strong?

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Ashish Mittal

Psychiatrist

Practicing since :2004

Answered : 1857 Questions

default
Posted on Fri, 26 Oct 2012 in Sexual Problems
Question: My name XXXXXXX 28years old , Excess masturbation ,night fail my penis size is 3'.How to long & Strong my penis.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ashish Mittal 34 minutes later
Hello,
Thanks for your query.

I appreciate your efforts for medical consultation in so much distress.

First let me know size of your penis during erection and without erection.

Size of penis is natural,no medicine available to increase the size. There is enough information which suggests that the length of Penis has nothing to do with satisfaction of a woman. Its has been proved that the so called 'G' spot is located with in one inch of the vaginal opening and a 2 inch penis is sufficient to stimulate it. Some patient undergoes surgery for penile cancer. In them, doctors usually leave 1 inch of penis behind as its sufficient to have an intercourse.

Also, women can have complete satisfaction from a prolonged foreplay and clitoral stimulation. If you excite your partner by fore play like kissing,pushing,fantasy,verbal and then at the peak of excitement you do sex which will give her satisfaction.

There are supplements which they claim increases penile length. There are farce and do not get into them.


Let me know frequency of masturbation in your case. But masturbation is not harmful for health and more than 80% man and woman masturbate in some point of the time. In present situation if you are not masturbating more than 3-4 times per week than there is no problem. If you are masturbating more even then it is not harmful but it is better to decrease the frequency of it.

Even past history of excessive masturbating does not affect patient condition, but if you have guilt then it can increase your worry and anxiety. So, do not have any guilt and worry for masturbation.


Nightfall most commonly occur due to avoidance of ejaculation by abstinence from sex or masturbation. In such cases it is not a problem and resolve soon on its own after stopping abstinence.


I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.

Wish you good health.
Regards,

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

Recent questions on  Penile cancer

doctor1 MD

Hi, doctor, the blood vessels on my pennis is swollen since from more than a month .when I went to the nearby urologist he said I am ok.But the...

doctor1 MD

I found out couple of dark marks on my penis shaft and light colour on my penis head. I'm stressed out whether it is penile cancer or not. Please...

doctor1 MD

Several weeks ago pin sized brown spot on glans . Small amount of clear liquid comes iut when squeezed. Not painful. The area is irritated from...

doctor1 MD

My father (Age 67 yrs) diagnosed with Penis cancer and is now spread to Lymph node. Doctor advised him to first take chemo theraphy and then...

doctor1 MD

I have a swollen lymph inguinal node and white patches on my foreskin /scrotum/shaft. The skin has been white for 3 years+ however the lump is...

doctor1 MD

Well I had a limp on my penes near the base of the shaft, I looked for answers and may told me to pop it. So I did, It did not go away though, It...