question-icon

Should i go for another scan for collapsed gestational sac?

default
Posted on Thu, 31 Jul 2014
Question: what cause sac collapse i think smth shuld be done to it.i want to wait a week n re do scan another hospital .
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mahesh Koregol (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Yes

Detailed Answer:
Hi

You are right. Please follow the supportive medicines given by your doctor.

After one week get ultrasound scan done in a different hospital.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Mahesh Koregol

Infertility Specialist

Practicing since :2000

Answered : 3802 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Should i go for another scan for collapsed gestational sac?

Brief Answer: Yes Detailed Answer: Hi You are right. Please follow the supportive medicines given by your doctor. After one week get ultrasound scan done in a different hospital. Regards