question-icon

Respected sir...Yesterday i gone massage parler..i never did any intercoarse...But

default
Posted on Tue, 26 Feb 2019
Question: Respected sir...Yesterday i gone massage parler..i never did any intercoarse...But rubbing through vaginal to penis..After she did hadjob for me...My question is i did fingering that time..after fingering i had some burning sensation..That time i seen my fingeres..Its sighlightly wounder and one drop blood came(i attached that photo and i circled that part.).with in 15 min i washed my hands...But still feared that both activities sir
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Respected sir...Yesterday i gone massage parler..i never did any intercoarse...But rubbing through vaginal to penis..After she did hadjob for me...My question is i did fingering that time..after fingering i had some burning sensation..That time i seen my fingeres..Its sighlightly wounder and one drop blood came(i attached that photo and i circled that part.).with in 15 min i washed my hands...But still feared that both activities sir
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (33 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You need tests for HIV to rule out infection.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome to HCM.
Thanks for posting your query.
Rubbing the penis against the vulva and fingering have negligible risk as per CDC, XXXXXXX I am not able to see any image sent by you. But burning sensation and blood stain after fingering indicate a little higher risk for HIV transmission, that too, if the massage parlour girl has HIV infection.
We cannot proclaim that your HIV risk is nil. Only after ruling out HIV with Investigations, we can assure you that you are free from HIV Infection and STD.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
You need tests for HIV to rule out infection.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome to HCM.
Thanks for posting your query.
Rubbing the penis against the vulva and fingering have negligible risk as per CDC, XXXXXXX I am not able to see any image sent by you. But burning sensation and blood stain after fingering indicate a little higher risk for HIV transmission, that too, if the massage parlour girl has HIV infection.
We cannot proclaim that your HIV risk is nil. Only after ruling out HIV with Investigations, we can assure you that you are free from HIV Infection and STD.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (1 hour later)
Ok sir..Can i take Prep(PEP)?bcoz only now 15 hours only gone my exposure
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Ok sir..Can i take Prep(PEP)?bcoz only now 15 hours only gone my exposure
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (4 hours later)
Brief Answer:
PEP can be taken within 72 hours.

Detailed Answer:
Hi, welcome back.
Yes, you can very well take PEP. Definitely it will abort the infection, if you had any.
It has to be taken for 4 weeks.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
PEP can be taken within 72 hours.

Detailed Answer:
Hi, welcome back.
Yes, you can very well take PEP. Definitely it will abort the infection, if you had any.
It has to be taken for 4 weeks.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (13 hours later)
Yesterday night i got PEP at XXXXXXX sir..correctly 29th hour i started sir....
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Yesterday night i got PEP at XXXXXXX sir..correctly 29th hour i started sir....
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (2 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Your HIV risk is eliminated by startinG PEP.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
Good. You had started PEP well earlier than the maximum time limit for the same. complete the same for 28 days without any interruption.
Hereafter you need not worry about HIV with this episode. Be careful here afterwards.
Wish you good luck.
Dr S.Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Your HIV risk is eliminated by startinG PEP.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
Good. You had started PEP well earlier than the maximum time limit for the same. complete the same for 28 days without any interruption.
Hereafter you need not worry about HIV with this episode. Be careful here afterwards.
Wish you good luck.
Dr S.Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (1 hour later)
I never did infuture sir..Thanks a lot sir..Also one big request...U will takecare of my hormon and expression issues sir..Yesterday onwards i stopped prostatis tablets as ur guidens sir..
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
I never did infuture sir..Thanks a lot sir..Also one big request...U will takecare of my hormon and expression issues sir..Yesterday onwards i stopped prostatis tablets as ur guidens sir..
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (35 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Take care, nothing to worry.

Detailed Answer:
Hi, welcome back.
Sure. I will look into your hormonal report. If you have any problem related to your prostate contact me. Have a good day.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Take care, nothing to worry.

Detailed Answer:
Hi, welcome back.
Sure. I will look into your hormonal report. If you have any problem related to your prostate contact me. Have a good day.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (6 hours later)
Respected doctor sir..Today afternoon onwards i have stomac bloating,and lite pain is there. Last week i faced same..mayiladuthurai doctor prescribe Levazeo(combination Levosulpride) tablet for 1 month...Yesterday nite i stopped bcoz of PEP...So i taken only Econorm(Probiotic) ...now that pain and bloating is re occured sir...Can i added that Levosulpride tablet?...Also i stopped liv52 tablet(doctor prescribed for my Fatty liver) and Cod liver oil tablet sir..can i added that too sir??
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Respected doctor sir..Today afternoon onwards i have stomac bloating,and lite pain is there. Last week i faced same..mayiladuthurai doctor prescribe Levazeo(combination Levosulpride) tablet for 1 month...Yesterday nite i stopped bcoz of PEP...So i taken only Econorm(Probiotic) ...now that pain and bloating is re occured sir...Can i added that Levosulpride tablet?...Also i stopped liv52 tablet(doctor prescribed for my Fatty liver) and Cod liver oil tablet sir..can i added that too sir??
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
You can take these drugs along with PEP.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
There is no problem. You can take these drugs as well. Don't miss your PEP regimen. If you have persistent bloating of stomach feeling even after you resume these drugs, and Liv52, you can add tab. Pantaperazole 40 mg along with these drugs one at bed time.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
You can take these drugs along with PEP.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
There is no problem. You can take these drugs as well. Don't miss your PEP regimen. If you have persistent bloating of stomach feeling even after you resume these drugs, and Liv52, you can add tab. Pantaperazole 40 mg along with these drugs one at bed time.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (26 minutes later)
I never stop pep at any situation sir...Yes ...surely i will added pantaprosol also sir..
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
I never stop pep at any situation sir...Yes ...surely i will added pantaprosol also sir..
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (4 hours later)
Brief Answer:
You will be alright

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
Get well soon.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
You will be alright

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
Get well soon.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (42 hours later)
Respected sir...MY stomac issue is 90% gone now..PEP Course is correctly going on...I want to tell onething for u sir...Actually my health issue is IBD and prostaties..already IBD is 90% gone..But taken tablet(econorm probiotic).If i stop that tablet..Again retrived that stomac and obdomen pain...Now My main issue is prostaties and penis expression issue sir....i gone apollo global also..but all doctors are told.. its a chronic prostaties disease...so given long term antibiotic..If i taken long term i Suffered stomac issue and then fever..After only i gone trichy urology..They told ..stop that anti-biotics.bcoz already u r suffered IBD so every three month u need to come and did prostate massage..and .also he told every week ...alternate days must did handjob...Actually its a big issue for me sir..If i did handjob..i felt very tired...But if i ignore 1 week... that prostate pain is again retrived sir...prostate pain means(uncomfort for my anus and penis tip burning sensation)...after only i choosed massage parler...Actually massage parler did frottage penis and vegina and then nipple suck(its happend dec 2 and XXXXXXX 24th only)..Thats all..I never allowed handjob..Bcoz i got the pain if open my penis..So me only did that hand job sir..this episode(jan 23rd) only i did very risk.That means did fingering.That too my hand cut issue...Now my question is
1.How to recover my prostatis issue??
2.How to recover my penis issue sir??
3.Frottage and nipple suck is risk of HiV and std??Bcoz my fearing is already dec 2nd frottage is happend.But with towel...But my fearing is towel is slipping when did frottage.But iam very sure..never enter vaginal area...But my fearing is some vaginal fluid touch in my penis tip..
4.already u seen my penis..If any issue is there sir..That means inner abrasions anything there sir?
5.i decide infuture i never gone massage parler..and never did hand job..How to manage it sir??..
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Respected sir...MY stomac issue is 90% gone now..PEP Course is correctly going on...I want to tell onething for u sir...Actually my health issue is IBD and prostaties..already IBD is 90% gone..But taken tablet(econorm probiotic).If i stop that tablet..Again retrived that stomac and obdomen pain...Now My main issue is prostaties and penis expression issue sir....i gone apollo global also..but all doctors are told.. its a chronic prostaties disease...so given long term antibiotic..If i taken long term i Suffered stomac issue and then fever..After only i gone trichy urology..They told ..stop that anti-biotics.bcoz already u r suffered IBD so every three month u need to come and did prostate massage..and .also he told every week ...alternate days must did handjob...Actually its a big issue for me sir..If i did handjob..i felt very tired...But if i ignore 1 week... that prostate pain is again retrived sir...prostate pain means(uncomfort for my anus and penis tip burning sensation)...after only i choosed massage parler...Actually massage parler did frottage penis and vegina and then nipple suck(its happend dec 2 and XXXXXXX 24th only)..Thats all..I never allowed handjob..Bcoz i got the pain if open my penis..So me only did that hand job sir..this episode(jan 23rd) only i did very risk.That means did fingering.That too my hand cut issue...Now my question is
1.How to recover my prostatis issue??
2.How to recover my penis issue sir??
3.Frottage and nipple suck is risk of HiV and std??Bcoz my fearing is already dec 2nd frottage is happend.But with towel...But my fearing is towel is slipping when did frottage.But iam very sure..never enter vaginal area...But my fearing is some vaginal fluid touch in my penis tip..
4.already u seen my penis..If any issue is there sir..That means inner abrasions anything there sir?
5.i decide infuture i never gone massage parler..and never did hand job..How to manage it sir??..
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (2 hours later)
Brief Answer:
You need tests on your prostatic fluid.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,.
Welcome back.
You are on PEP. So not to worry about the frottage, fingering nipple sucking or penile abrasion etc.
Regarding prostatistis, urologists approach is not very correct.
It can be corrected easily. Investigations on prostatic massage fluid will help to know the exact cause for prostatitis and can be treated. Prostatic massage once in 3 months is not correct. It has to be done once in a fortnight for 3 months. If you masturbate, then weekly once will relieve the symptoms. When you come to XXXXXXX next time we'll investigate for the same. Your hormone analysis report came. It revealed a deficiency with one hormone. I am working in a private medical college at Kanyakumari District as Professor. If you could come there once, my post graduate students will get benifitted to see the demonstration of prostatic massage.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
You need tests on your prostatic fluid.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,.
Welcome back.
You are on PEP. So not to worry about the frottage, fingering nipple sucking or penile abrasion etc.
Regarding prostatistis, urologists approach is not very correct.
It can be corrected easily. Investigations on prostatic massage fluid will help to know the exact cause for prostatitis and can be treated. Prostatic massage once in 3 months is not correct. It has to be done once in a fortnight for 3 months. If you masturbate, then weekly once will relieve the symptoms. When you come to XXXXXXX next time we'll investigate for the same. Your hormone analysis report came. It revealed a deficiency with one hormone. I am working in a private medical college at Kanyakumari District as Professor. If you could come there once, my post graduate students will get benifitted to see the demonstration of prostatic massage.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (1 hour later)
Thank u so much sir.When i come thirunelveli sir?plse give your appointment sir??That one hormon deficiancy is able to curable sir??....Actually Tottaly two times i gone massage centre sir..Dec 3rd and XXXXXXX 23rd(various centre)... XXXXXXX 23rd not did frottage sir..Its happend Nipple suck and fingering only.(that finger cut issue)So that episode(jan 23rd) u prescribed pep sir....But I told Dec 3rd..That time only frottage happend sir..Thats only i feared sir...frottage means towel is there..But i felt its slip that towel.But iam 100% sure sir..Never enter Her vagina..
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Thank u so much sir.When i come thirunelveli sir?plse give your appointment sir??That one hormon deficiancy is able to curable sir??....Actually Tottaly two times i gone massage centre sir..Dec 3rd and XXXXXXX 23rd(various centre)... XXXXXXX 23rd not did frottage sir..Its happend Nipple suck and fingering only.(that finger cut issue)So that episode(jan 23rd) u prescribed pep sir....But I told Dec 3rd..That time only frottage happend sir..Thats only i feared sir...frottage means towel is there..But i felt its slip that towel.But iam 100% sure sir..Never enter Her vagina..
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Your HIV risk is negligible.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
Hormonal deficiency is only on borderline, can be corrected. Except Sunday, I will be available on all days. You can confirm my availability from Shifa hospital number as you are coming from longer distance.
I can understand your concern. Your PEP ensures protection for your last activity. Your prior experience at massage parlour carries negligible risk for HIV transmission. Not to worry
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Your HIV risk is negligible.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
Hormonal deficiency is only on borderline, can be corrected. Except Sunday, I will be available on all days. You can confirm my availability from Shifa hospital number as you are coming from longer distance.
I can understand your concern. Your PEP ensures protection for your last activity. Your prior experience at massage parlour carries negligible risk for HIV transmission. Not to worry
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (8 days later)
Respected doctor sir...Today 14th day going on my PEP without any interrupt...I have one small doubt sir...PEP 3rd day if i open that medicine bottle..That time unfortunetly that tablets is dropped in my Car mate sir...immediately i taken that tablet and then i cleaned in tissue paper after i putted again in same bottle. But that mate having some oily...after i called that medine representative..He told dont worry about it ...if any moisure is there means automatically its rectified..Because that medicine bottle having silicon gel pack..After i taken that tablet still sir..But still now if i touch that tablet..Litely viscosity is there..Otherwise tablets looking bright only..Cannot had anyside effects still now...this make any issue sir??.That means madicine will affect in my hiv risk sir,?..I feared lot. Now 14 days taken without any interrupt..Coming 18th i will come shifa hospital sir for the purpose of meet u sir..Regarding my prostatics treatment...
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Respected doctor sir...Today 14th day going on my PEP without any interrupt...I have one small doubt sir...PEP 3rd day if i open that medicine bottle..That time unfortunetly that tablets is dropped in my Car mate sir...immediately i taken that tablet and then i cleaned in tissue paper after i putted again in same bottle. But that mate having some oily...after i called that medine representative..He told dont worry about it ...if any moisure is there means automatically its rectified..Because that medicine bottle having silicon gel pack..After i taken that tablet still sir..But still now if i touch that tablet..Litely viscosity is there..Otherwise tablets looking bright only..Cannot had anyside effects still now...this make any issue sir??.That means madicine will affect in my hiv risk sir,?..I feared lot. Now 14 days taken without any interrupt..Coming 18th i will come shifa hospital sir for the purpose of meet u sir..Regarding my prostatics treatment...
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (2 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Your PEP efficacy will not be affected.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
It can happen with tablets many times. Nothing will happen. The efficacy of the tablet will not be affected. Your PEP regimen won't get altered or affected. Complete the course. You are welcome to XXXXXXX on 18th Feb.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Your PEP efficacy will not be affected.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
It can happen with tablets many times. Nothing will happen. The efficacy of the tablet will not be affected. Your PEP regimen won't get altered or affected. Complete the course. You are welcome to XXXXXXX on 18th Feb.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (6 hours later)
Thank you sir
default
Follow up: Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Thank you sir
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (41 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You are most welcome.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
You are welcome always.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
You are most welcome.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
You are welcome always.
Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. S. Murugan

HIV AIDS Specialist

Practicing since :1974

Answered : 2880 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Respected sir...Yesterday i gone massage parler..i never did any intercoarse...But

Respected sir...Yesterday i gone massage parler..i never did any intercoarse...But rubbing through vaginal to penis..After she did hadjob for me...My question is i did fingering that time..after fingering i had some burning sensation..That time i seen my fingeres..Its sighlightly wounder and one drop blood came(i attached that photo and i circled that part.).with in 15 min i washed my hands...But still feared that both activities sir