question-icon

Please provide the prognosis XXXXXXX syndrome with hypertension and Diabetes

default
Posted on Sun, 20 Jan 2019
Question: Please provide the prognosis XXXXXXX syndrome with hypertension and Diabetes mellitus with hypothyroidism and had deranged liver enzyme level 30 years prior as of now the report s are normal please suggest
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ratnakar Kini (2 days later)
Brief Answer:
Good prognosis

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Thanks for posting your query.
I am Dr.R.K and I am pleased to assist you.
XXXXXXX syndrome is a harmless disease and the prognosis is good.
In the XXXXXXX syndrome, the liver enzymes would be normal.
The deranged liver enzymes 30 years ago might have been due to some other cause.

Regards,
Dr.R.K.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Ratnakar Kini

Gastroenterologist

Practicing since :1994

Answered : 2017 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Please provide the prognosis XXXXXXX syndrome with hypertension and Diabetes

Brief Answer: Good prognosis Detailed Answer: Hi, Thanks for posting your query. I am Dr.R.K and I am pleased to assist you. XXXXXXX syndrome is a harmless disease and the prognosis is good. In the XXXXXXX syndrome, the liver enzymes would be normal. The deranged liver enzymes 30 years ago might have been due to some other cause. Regards, Dr.R.K.