Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

170 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Please provide the prognosis XXXXXXX syndrome with hypertension and Diabetes

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Ratnakar Kini

Gastroenterologist

Practicing since :1996

Answered : 1873 Questions

default
Posted on Sun, 20 Jan 2019 in Medicines and Side Effects
Question: Please provide the prognosis XXXXXXX syndrome with hypertension and Diabetes mellitus with hypothyroidism and had deranged liver enzyme level 30 years prior as of now the report s are normal please suggest
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ratnakar Kini 2 days later
Brief Answer:
Good prognosis

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Thanks for posting your query.
I am Dr.R.K and I am pleased to assist you.
XXXXXXX syndrome is a harmless disease and the prognosis is good.
In the XXXXXXX syndrome, the liver enzymes would be normal.
The deranged liver enzymes 30 years ago might have been due to some other cause.

Regards,
Dr.R.K.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on