question-icon

Kissing and sucking the breast. Having Deep french open mouthed

default
Posted on Sat, 2 Mar 2019
Question: Kissing and sucking the breast. Having Deep french open mouthed kiss with a massage girl. No actual intercourse and no sex.
No sex nor removed bottoms only had fun by opening top shirts.
Any risk of HIV from this scenario.. please advice I'm worried.

Kissing was done lip to lip with massage girl and not so deep.
She was half naked with breasts open and sucked and licked her breast for some time. Could not feel any fluids or blood or lactation from her breasts.
Her bottom dress was not removed. Only top portion was removed dress.
I was naked and she touched my pennis few times but I refused.

Please advice whether I am at risk from this incident. I did not had intercourse sex or oral sex or anykind of sex.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede (59 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry there is no risk for HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Hello and welcome in "Ask a Doctor".
I have reviewed your query and here is my advice.

Based on your history, just kissing and sucking the breast without sexual intercourse , you shouldn't worry because there is absolutly no risk for HIV

Hope I have answered your query.
Feel free to ask me further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Monika Dede (59 minutes later)
Thank you XXXXXXX
I did not had any intercourse or sex and the lady did not removed her complete dress I mean she removed only bra. She exposed only boobs. I had only kissing on lips and sucking of boobs. Even if anything comes out of breast or even if I had small cuts on my lips due to cold.
Still the risk is not there. Just was unable to come out with this situation. Please let me know still there is risk or I need any testing.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede (17 hours later)
Brief Answer:
You don't need any test for HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Hello and welcome in "Ask a Doctor".
I have reviewed your query and here is my advice.

I emphasize again that without sexual intercourse and just kissing lips and boobs, you shouldn' t worry because there is absolutly no risk for HIV.
So, you don't need to get test for HIV.

Hope I have answered your query.
Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Monika Dede (27 hours later)
Thank you doctor.
Sorry to put many questions.
So I can conclude that even by deep mouth kiss and sucking boobs without involving in sexual intercourse. There is no risk for HIV .
As I'm worried much so put questions multiple. Know I'm relaxed and go on my life. Will stop going such places and mind my works.
Again I will not get doing any kind and even above such activities with anyone other than my wife. Respect my marriage relationship.
Once again thank you doctor XXXXXXX
doctor
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede (2 days later)
Brief Answer:
There is absolutly no risk for HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Hello and welcome in"Ask a Doctor".
I am sorry for my late response.

Please you shouldn't worry and should relax and go on your life.There is absolutly no risk for HIV.

Hope I have answered your query.
Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Monika Dede

Infectious Diseases Specialist

Practicing since :2003

Answered : 949 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Kissing and sucking the breast. Having Deep french open mouthed

Brief Answer: Please don't worry there is no risk for HIV. Detailed Answer: Hello and welcome in "Ask a Doctor". I have reviewed your query and here is my advice. Based on your history, just kissing and sucking the breast without sexual intercourse , you shouldn't worry because there is absolutly no risk for HIV Hope I have answered your query. Feel free to ask me further.