question-icon

Is pregnancy possible without an intercourse?

default
Posted on Fri, 25 Jul 2014
Question: I had enjoyed with my boy friend. Not directly means without inserting pennis in vegina. Only both organs of us rubbed mutually (with out removing chlothes) . If some drops of sperm remain on my innerwear that is close to vegina then do i get pregnant. That too after 14 day of my period. After that I am feeling light fever, Ommiting, and white liquid is coming out from my vegina. I am too much affraid.
doctor
Answered by Dr. S Patra (25 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
NO CHANCE OF PREGNANCY.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thanks for writing to us.

1) With above sexual activity, you have EXTREMELY RARE or NO chance of pregnancy. So, you wouldn't be worried about that.

2) Pregnancy depends on proper timing of ovulation and ejaculation inside vagina. Over excitement can lead to above features. Just maintain genital hygiene.

Hope, it helps to understand clearly. Kindly, close the discussion if you don't have any other query.

Wish your good health and practice safe sex always.

Regards,
Dr Soumen

For future query, you can directly approach me through

http://doctor.healthcaremagic.com/Funnel?page=askDoctorDirectly&docId=63326
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. S Patra

OB & GYN Specialist

Practicing since :2011

Answered : 4048 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

170 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Is pregnancy possible without an intercourse?

Brief Answer: NO CHANCE OF PREGNANCY. Detailed Answer: Hello, Thanks for writing to us. 1) With above sexual activity, you have EXTREMELY RARE or NO chance of pregnancy. So, you wouldn't be worried about that. 2) Pregnancy depends on proper timing of ovulation and ejaculation inside vagina. Over excitement can lead to above features. Just maintain genital hygiene. Hope, it helps to understand clearly. Kindly, close the discussion if you don't have any other query. Wish your good health and practice safe sex always. Regards, Dr Soumen For future query, you can directly approach me through http://doctor.healthcaremagic.com/Funnel?page=askDoctorDirectly&docId=63326