question-icon

Is Pregnancy Possible After Non-penetrative Sexual Activity?

default
Posted on Wed, 19 Oct 2016
Question: yst , me and my gf was dry humping and i accidently touched penis with her vigina can she get pregenant? and she was on her first day of period
doctor
Answered by Dr. Manisha Jain (9 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
No

Detailed Answer:
Hello and welcome to Hcm. Simply touching the vagina with penis will not cause pregnancy. Also it was the first day of her period so its safe. Relax there is no chance of getting pregnant. regarda Dr Manisha Jain
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Manisha Jain (6 minutes later)
And how about if i hand was with dried sperm or precum and touch the viginal area can it be pregenant?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Manisha Jain (1 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Stillno chance

Detailed Answer:
hello again. there is no chance that a sperm can travel from outside the vagina . Also there is no ovulation on the first day after periods.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Manisha Jain (3 minutes later)
another question please, Have you ever heard of pregenancy done by like that kind of things?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Manisha Jain (8 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
No

Detailed Answer:
no, in my seven years of practice ,I have never comeacross a caseof pregnancy like this.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Manisha Jain (7 minutes later)
Thank you for everything, then i can be relax now.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Manisha Jain (2 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Yes.

Detailed Answer:
yes, tou ca relax now but do take care in future and use precaution.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Manisha Jain (7 hours later)
i am so worried about that should i let her take the morning after pills?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Manisha Jain (7 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
I dont advise that

Detailed Answer:
i can understand the anxiety and stress but there is no need to take it. but still if she wants to take it then go ahead . it os an important issue and mental satisfaction is must.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Manisha Jain (19 minutes later)
how should i make her calm and your advice for all of this action?
Thank you very much

it make her more nerverous when she read that it can get pregenant on XXXXXX.com
doctor
Answered by Dr. Manisha Jain (18 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
take pill

Detailed Answer:
Although there are no chances of pregnancy but she can take it to reduce stress .
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Manisha Jain (34 minutes later)
Thank you doctor...
doctor
Answered by Dr. Manisha Jain (18 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
you are welcome

Detailed Answer:
You are welcome . take care in future
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Manisha Jain

OBGYN

Practicing since :2007

Answered : 5136 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Is Pregnancy Possible After Non-penetrative Sexual Activity?

Brief Answer: No Detailed Answer: Hello and welcome to Hcm. Simply touching the vagina with penis will not cause pregnancy. Also it was the first day of her period so its safe. Relax there is no chance of getting pregnant. regarda Dr Manisha Jain