Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
171 Doctors are Online

Is pain in the arms after surgery a concern?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Practicing since : 1994
Answered : 10642 Questions
Question
I had recent surgery (13 days ago). Recovery going well except recent pain in both inner arms from wrists to elbows Surgery was not related to arms.
Sat, 2 Jun 2018 in Lump
 
 
Answered by Dr. Praveen Tayal 30 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Detail below.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thanks for posting your query.
I have gone through your query,pain in both arm is related to cervical spondylosis.You can take methylcobalamine 1500mg at bed time and avoid pillow,you will get relief.
I hope this answers your query.
Wishing you good health.
Regards.
Dr. Praveen Tayal.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a General Surgeon

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor