Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Is my transvaginal ultrasound report indicative of pregnancy?

DOCTOR OF THE MONTH - Apr 2014
Apr 2014
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Radiologist
Practicing since : 2004
Answered : 6496 Questions
Question
Could I be pregnant
Fri, 25 May 2018 in X-ray, Lab tests and Scans
 
 
Answered by Dr. Indu Kumar 2 hours later
Brief Answer:
Yes, every female can be pregnant.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thanks for writing to HealthcareMagic,
I've gone through your query and understand your concern,

Yes, every female can be pregnant if necessary physiological requirements are fulfilled.

Please mention if you have any complications or not. Whether you have tried for a normal pregnancy or not.

If you have any relevant reports then you may please upload it here for my review also.

Waiting for more information.
Further queries are most welcome.

Take Care
Dr. Indu XXXXXXX

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Is my transvaginal ultrasound report indicative of pregnancy? 1 hour later
transvaginal
 
 
Answered by Dr. Indu Kumar 2 hours later
Brief Answer:
This seems to be normal endometrial cavity.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thanks for writing to Healthcaremagic,
I've gone through your query and understand your concern,

This seems to be normal endometrial cavity.However, it is important to see other images also.
There are no evidence of G-sac which may indicate pregnancy.

Get well soon.

Hope I have answered your query.
Further queries are most welcome.

Take Care
Dr. Indu XXXXXXX
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Is my transvaginal ultrasound report indicative of pregnancy? 44 hours later
what is the blob
 
 
Answered by Dr. Indu Kumar 4 hours later
Brief Answer:
It seems to be normal endometrial cavity with mild fluid in it.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thanks for writing to Healthcaremagic,
I've gone through your query and understand your concern,

It seems to be normal endometrial cavity with mild fluid in it.However,it is important to see real time scanning.

Get well soon.

Hope I have answered your query.
Further queries are most welcome.

Take Care
Dr. Indu XXXXXXX
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Radiologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor