question-icon

Is it safe to have Seroflo along with Amikacin injection?

default
Posted on Wed, 4 Mar 2015
Question: kid is on mikcin injection for UTI. Can we continue seraflo, asthalin, montelukast?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sumanth Amperayani (2 hours later)
Brief Answer:
You can continue

Detailed Answer:
Hi....you can continue Seroflo/ Asthalin/ Monteleukast while on Amikacin injections. Do not worry.

Regards - Dr. Sumanth
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sumanth Amperayani

Pediatrician, Pulmonology

Practicing since :2003

Answered : 8348 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Is it safe to have Seroflo along with Amikacin injection?

Brief Answer: You can continue Detailed Answer: Hi....you can continue Seroflo/ Asthalin/ Monteleukast while on Amikacin injections. Do not worry. Regards - Dr. Sumanth