question-icon

Is getting wet orgasms and cross dressing a cause for concern?

default
Posted on Mon, 11 May 2015
Question: hi im a 40 year old male who crossdresses as female in lingerie and stuff. I think im turning into a girl. because I get very wet in my panties when I look at female sex between two girls. Do I need help and talk to a doctor?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Saatiish Jhuntrraa (19 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You relax, nothing wrong

Detailed Answer:
Hello
Thanks for the query
it is not clear whether you were like this from beginning or it is a recent change? Wearing panties and other female stuff is called cross gender identification . if it is associated with exhibitionism (doing all this in public) it can be problematic otherwise there are no issues. Getting arousal by watching two females performing sex is a normal response from a heterosexual individual or bisexual person . There is no chance someone transforms in a female at 40 years of age because these are present since birth and announce their presence after adolescence. More important is whether you can have sex with your female partner. If you can, there is nothing alarming and you need not worry.
Dr Saaiish Jhuntrraa

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Saatiish Jhuntrraa

Sexologist

Practicing since :1983

Answered : 1525 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Is getting wet orgasms and cross dressing a cause for concern?

Brief Answer: You relax, nothing wrong Detailed Answer: Hello Thanks for the query it is not clear whether you were like this from beginning or it is a recent change? Wearing panties and other female stuff is called cross gender identification . if it is associated with exhibitionism (doing all this in public) it can be problematic otherwise there are no issues. Getting arousal by watching two females performing sex is a normal response from a heterosexual individual or bisexual person . There is no chance someone transforms in a female at 40 years of age because these are present since birth and announce their presence after adolescence. More important is whether you can have sex with your female partner. If you can, there is nothing alarming and you need not worry. Dr Saaiish Jhuntrraa