Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

185 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Is accidental intake of Cipro and Tizanidine together a cause for concern?

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Praveen Tayal

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Practicing since :1994

Answered : 11370 Questions

default
Posted on Tue, 11 Dec 2018 in Accident and Emergency
Question: I have accidently taken Cipro and tizanidine together. Should I induce vomiting?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Praveen Tayal 40 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Detail below.

Detailed Answer:

Hello,

Thanks for posting your query.

I have gone through your query and health concerns, there is nothing to worry, you can only take antacids now.

I hope this answers your query.

Wishing you good health.

Regards.
Dr. Praveen Tayal, Orthopaedic Surgeon


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on