question-icon

Is Ovacare advisable for conception?

default
Posted on Thu, 14 Sep 2017
Question: Hello, 3 months back on 9th XXXXXXX i have gone through Laparoscopy. After that, i was taking Dubnil for 30 days.
I got my period twice after laparoscopy.
Actually, DR had suggested me Ovacare after my period. But I have not started yet.
Could you please advise when can I start ovacare?
Do I need to take again Dubnil? or I can have Primoult instead of Dubnil.
I have been suffering from PCOS last 3 Yrs.
Thank you
doctor
Answered by Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra (11 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You can take Ovacare every time

Detailed Answer:
Hi dear and thanks for your query to HealthcareMagic.
I have read your question carefully and understand your concern.

Ovacare is a natural product that helps women to get pregnant.
Hence you can start to use them whenever you will try to get pregnant.

While for the hormonal treatment which you have already used you should discuss with your follow up gynecologist if you will need to stop or you need to use again because s/he knows the gravity of PCOS in your scenario.

Hope I have been helpful and please be free for any other discussion.

Regards




Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra (4 minutes later)
Hello Dr,


Thank you for your reply.
Can i send you all my reports?
If you can review and suggest me.
As i have tried everything now.
Please advise
doctor
Answered by Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra (18 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Yes you can upload all your reports

Detailed Answer:
Hi dear again!
Yes you can upload all your reports and I will try to help you.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra

OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine

Practicing since :2006

Answered : 1572 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Is Ovacare advisable for conception?

Brief Answer: You can take Ovacare every time Detailed Answer: Hi dear and thanks for your query to HealthcareMagic. I have read your question carefully and understand your concern. Ovacare is a natural product that helps women to get pregnant. Hence you can start to use them whenever you will try to get pregnant. While for the hormonal treatment which you have already used you should discuss with your follow up gynecologist if you will need to stop or you need to use again because s/he knows the gravity of PCOS in your scenario. Hope I have been helpful and please be free for any other discussion. Regards