question-icon

I have had a 10second blow job from a transexual

default
Posted on Sun, 17 Mar 2019
Question: I have had a 10second blow job from a transexual I have ejaculated I have had 4 Combo tests all negative for 2 weeks
should I take another test?
Should I take a pcr test for peace of mind
or am I over thinking ????
doctor
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry ! There is no risk for HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Hello and welcome in "Ask a Doctor".
I have reviewed your query and here is my advice.


Please don't worry there is no risk for HIV after having a blow job from a transexual even after ejaculated.
It is a good news that you have have negative results of combo test but there is no need for other HIV test or PCR.

Hope I have answered your qyery.
Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Monika Dede (10 minutes later)
I just want to re conform that there in NO RISK OF HIV throw a oral blow Job
doctor
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede (33 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry!

Detailed Answer:
Hello and welcome n "Ask a Doctor".
I am sorry for my late response.

I emphasize again there is no risk for HIV.

Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Monika Dede

Infectious Diseases Specialist

Practicing since :2003

Answered : 949 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
I have had a 10second blow job from a transexual

Brief Answer: Please don't worry ! There is no risk for HIV. Detailed Answer: Hello and welcome in "Ask a Doctor". I have reviewed your query and here is my advice. Please don't worry there is no risk for HIV after having a blow job from a transexual even after ejaculated. It is a good news that you have have negative results of combo test but there is no need for other HIV test or PCR. Hope I have answered your qyery. Regards.