question-icon

I’ve Just Gotten Out Of The Hospital With Congestive Heart

default
Posted on Tue, 5 Feb 2019
Question: I’ve just gotten out of the hospital with congestive heart failure, I noticed my testicles were swallow before my wife called 911, never thinking this could be related to my heart condition.. I mention it to my wife after being discharged and she looked at my growing and was alarmed. I’m the wife typing this. His penis is swallow as well. He
did not say anything to the Dr.. while in the hospital.. I’m very,concerned.. Having serve pain in legs back jaws and when trying to walk is can hardly catch his breath.. shall I get him back to the ER?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Bhanu Partap (23 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Yes evaluation is needed

Detailed Answer:
Hello

After going through the medical details provided by you I can understand your concern and I would like to tell you that taking into consideration te symptoms yes it’s important to take him to ER as evaluation will be required.

Also take a cardiologist opinion as echocardiogram will be required to rule out heart failure.

Kindly take to ER ASAP.

Kind Regards
Dr Bhanu Partap
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Bhanu Partap

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2010

Answered : 4650 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
I’ve Just Gotten Out Of The Hospital With Congestive Heart

Brief Answer: Yes evaluation is needed Detailed Answer: Hello After going through the medical details provided by you I can understand your concern and I would like to tell you that taking into consideration te symptoms yes it’s important to take him to ER as evaluation will be required. Also take a cardiologist opinion as echocardiogram will be required to rule out heart failure. Kindly take to ER ASAP. Kind Regards Dr Bhanu Partap