Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

178 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Hi dr Sharka I am following up ... I seem

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Ilir Sharka

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2001

Answered : 6110 Questions

default
Posted on Wed, 2 Jan 2019 in Hypertension and Heart Disease
Question: Hi dr Sharka I am following up ... I seem to be having almost like a feeling of air being pushed out of my aspogus almost feel like a muscle spasm or beats no pain no shortness of breath just started this mornjng do u think this could be cardiac related ?
default
Follow up: Dr. Ilir Sharka 0 minute later
Hi dr Sharka I am following up ... I seem to be having almost like a feeling of air being pushed out of my aspogus almost feel like a muscle spasm or beats no pain no shortness of breath just started this mornjng do u think this could be cardiac related ?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ilir Sharka 56 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Your symptoms are not related to the heart.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX

Welcome back to Ask a Doctor service!

I understand your concern and would explain that your symptoms do not seem to be related to a muscular spasm.

I don't think that your symptoms are related to the heart, as your symptoms are not typical of any cardiac disorders.

So, just relax and don't worry about it!

Some warm local packs can help improve your situation.

Hope you will find this answer helpful!

If you have any other questions, please don't hesitate to ask me again!

Wishing a nice weekend,

Dr. Iliri
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ilir Sharka 0 minute later
Brief Answer:
Your symptoms are not related to the heart.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX

Welcome back to Ask a Doctor service!

I understand your concern and would explain that your symptoms do not seem to be related to a muscular spasm.

I don't think that your symptoms are related to the heart, as your symptoms are not typical of any cardiac disorders.

So, just relax and don't worry about it!

Some warm local packs can help improve your situation.

Hope you will find this answer helpful!

If you have any other questions, please don't hesitate to ask me again!

Wishing a nice weekend,

Dr. Iliri
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Ilir Sharka 4 minutes later
Hi sorry so it isn’t cardiac but could be muscle spasms can this be related to Costo or fybro
default
Follow up: Dr. Ilir Sharka 0 minute later
Hi sorry so it isn’t cardiac but could be muscle spasms can this be related to Costo or fybro
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ilir Sharka 6 minutes later
Brief Answer:
I would explain as follows:

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX

I think that it could be just a muscle spasm. Fibromyalgia and costochondritis could both contribute to this muscle spasm, as this is quite common in both these conditions.

So, there is nothing to worry about your heart.

Just relax and don't worry about it!

Wishing all the best,

Dr. Iliri
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ilir Sharka 0 minute later
Brief Answer:
I would explain as follows:

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX

I think that it could be just a muscle spasm. Fibromyalgia and costochondritis could both contribute to this muscle spasm, as this is quite common in both these conditions.

So, there is nothing to worry about your heart.

Just relax and don't worry about it!

Wishing all the best,

Dr. Iliri
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Ilir Sharka 5 hours later
Hi thank u I also get like a cramping pain in upper stomach that comes and goes again can this be gastric or cardiac
Thank for your patience
default
Follow up: Dr. Ilir Sharka 0 minute later
Hi thank u I also get like a cramping pain in upper stomach that comes and goes again can this be gastric or cardiac
Thank for your patience
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ilir Sharka 13 hours later
Brief Answer:
Your symptoms are not related to the heart.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX

In my opinion, your symptoms could be related to acid reflux. For this reason, I recommend taking an antiacid or PPI.

I don't think that these symptoms are related to the heart!

So, just relax and don't worry about it!

Wishing all the best,

Dr. Iliri
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ilir Sharka 0 minute later
Brief Answer:
Your symptoms are not related to the heart.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX

In my opinion, your symptoms could be related to acid reflux. For this reason, I recommend taking an antiacid or PPI.

I don't think that these symptoms are related to the heart!

So, just relax and don't worry about it!

Wishing all the best,

Dr. Iliri
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on