Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

198 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Hi doctor pergancy for was confirmed through pergancy strips but

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. B. Radhakrishnan. Nair

OBGYN

Practicing since :1986

Answered : 1055 Questions

default
Posted on Sat, 26 Jan 2019 in Pregnancy
Question: Hi doctor pergancy for was confirmed through pergancy strips but I have wheezing uncontrollable can I use budecort and levolin 0.63mg is safe or not ? And also I have used montair lc tablet but getting controlled for a day but when I did TV's scan no sign seen and asked to repeat the scan again after 2 to 3week der said might b possibility of early perganancy ?pls advise so I can use nebulizer
doctor
Answered by Dr. B. Radhakrishnan. Nair 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
you can use budecort

Detailed Answer:
Hi
Greetings
In early pregnancy Scan may not confirm pregnancy..You can take budecort nebulisation .
But before that get a check up with your physician to find out the severity of your chest infection..
HOPE MY ANSWER HELPS YOU
REGARDS
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on