question-icon

Hi, I Am Virgin. My Fiancee Inserted His Fingers In

default
Posted on Thu, 23 Jun 2022
Question: Hi, I am virgin. My fiancee inserted his fingers in my vagina last month. I am not sure if his fingers contained precum or not. I guess, it wasn't. Since then, I haven't gotten my periods yet. I had primolut n tablet for five days. It's been two days since I have stopped the medicine. Still, I havent gotten my periods. Suggestion?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Dr.Dorina Gurabardhi (5 hours later)
Brief Answer:
The chances of pregnancy are very low

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear,
I read carefully your query and understand your concern.

The chances of pregnancy are very low in case that there is not intercourse.
To exclude completely the pregnancy, you can do a pregnancy test.
I suggest you to wait another couple of days after stopping Primolut for the periods to come.

Hope my answer was helpful.
If you have further queries feel free to contact me again.

Kind regards!

Dr.Dorina Gurabardhi
General &Family Physician

Note: Revert back with your gynae reports to get a clear medical analysis by our expert Gynecologic Oncologist. Click here.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Dr.Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2013

Answered : 13592 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Hi, I Am Virgin. My Fiancee Inserted His Fingers In

Brief Answer: The chances of pregnancy are very low Detailed Answer: Hello dear, I read carefully your query and understand your concern. The chances of pregnancy are very low in case that there is not intercourse. To exclude completely the pregnancy, you can do a pregnancy test. I suggest you to wait another couple of days after stopping Primolut for the periods to come. Hope my answer was helpful. If you have further queries feel free to contact me again. Kind regards! Dr.Dorina Gurabardhi General &Family Physician