question-icon

Hello doctor.recently I done closed mouth kiss and sucking boobs

default
Posted on Tue, 5 Mar 2019
Question: Hello doctor.recently I done closed mouth kiss and sucking boobs for 15 mins. Fingering also done for 30seconds.sucking boobs on that time there is no milk came.my question is
If incase she is having HIV can I get HIV from sucking her boobs... I don't know her HIV status.pls IAM depressed pls explain to me this situation done last week.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Varinder Joshi (49 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
doubtful

Detailed Answer:
Welcome to ,' Ask a doctor service ,'
I have gone through your query and here is my opinion .
HIV spreads through blood usually .
If there was no blood in her saliva or vaginal secretions or breast secretions plus there was no cut or scratch on your mouth cavity or finger , then there is no isk .
But the body secretions as vaginal , saliva or urine or milk may transmit some cases of hiv , even though risk of transmission in such cases is very very negligible .
You appear to be depressed , so i will suggest undegoing test .
In all such cases , i recommend the test to clear the doubt .
Best of luck .
With Regards , Dr Varinder Joshi .
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Varinder Joshi (40 minutes later)
Thanks fr reply sir.Sir actually on that time there was no blood present.and... am not going to any test. IAM very scared... Sir... That's why am not going.but your answer is relaxation to me. Pls be clear is there any chances sir pls reply some sites are sucking boobs is not any risk of hiv.pls clarify that doctor.pls am so depressed
doctor
Answered by Dr. Varinder Joshi (15 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
no risk

Detailed Answer:
Welcome again ,
Sir , if there is no bleeding and you donot have any bleeding lesion in mouth , there is no risk of HIV transmission .
With Regards , Dr Varinder Joshi .
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Varinder Joshi

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :1999

Answered : 2792 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Hello doctor.recently I done closed mouth kiss and sucking boobs

Brief Answer: doubtful Detailed Answer: Welcome to ,' Ask a doctor service ,' I have gone through your query and here is my opinion . HIV spreads through blood usually . If there was no blood in her saliva or vaginal secretions or breast secretions plus there was no cut or scratch on your mouth cavity or finger , then there is no isk . But the body secretions as vaginal , saliva or urine or milk may transmit some cases of hiv , even though risk of transmission in such cases is very very negligible . You appear to be depressed , so i will suggest undegoing test . In all such cases , i recommend the test to clear the doubt . Best of luck . With Regards , Dr Varinder Joshi .