Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
198 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Hello, I am 31 years old healthy man divorced and

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Monika Dede

Infectious Diseases Specialist

Practicing since :2003

Answered : 920 Questions

default
Posted on Wed, 27 Feb 2019 in Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Question: Hello, I am 31 years old healthy man divorced and have a kid. Yesterday was my first sex experience with a stranger lady. I have worried about that Even though I didn't do any intercourse but will explain the situation exactly. I never go close to her vagina even nor rubbing my penis there. We did body kissing , I kiss her breast, she kiss mine. I rub my penis on her breast, several seconds only blow job with condom. And finally hand job ( no condom ) but she put her saliva a little just one time on my penis when she did the hand job. That's exactly what happened.

Am I a risk of AIDS and STD ? Please advice.

Thanks
doctor
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede 2 hours later
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry, there is no risk for HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Hello and welcome in "Ask a Doctor".
I have reviewed your query and here is my advice.

Based on your history, having just blow job and hand job with and without condom and kissing her body, you shouldn't worry because there is absolutly no risk for HIV and STD.
The only risk in this situation exist to get syphilis if she has skin elements of secondary syphilis during this time.

Hope I have answered your query.
Feel free to ask me further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on