question-icon

Does Probiotic Gets Calcified Into Oral Cavity Stones?

default
Posted on Sat, 21 Oct 2017
Question: can probiotic(bacteria) calcified into gall or oral cavity stones?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ivo Ditah (2 hours later)
Brief Answer:
No!

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

A probiotic cannot get calcified into gall or oral cavity stones. This has never been documented and it is theoretical not plausible.

I wish you well.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Ivo Ditah

Internal Medicine Specialist

Practicing since :2002

Answered : 3993 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Does Probiotic Gets Calcified Into Oral Cavity Stones?

Brief Answer: No! Detailed Answer: Hi, A probiotic cannot get calcified into gall or oral cavity stones. This has never been documented and it is theoretical not plausible. I wish you well.