question-icon

Does Neosporin Help Cure Pimples On The Vaginal Lip?

default
Posted on Wed, 25 Oct 2017
Question: Is it wise to apply neosporin to a small pimple on vaginal lip? It's not open.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sheetal Agarwal (41 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Hello user,Do not worry.

Detailed Answer:
Hello user.



Yes, you can apply neosporin to a small pimple on vaginal lip.Its an antiseptic and antibacterial.




Thanks.
You can ask if any further query.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sheetal Agarwal

OBGYN

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 1004 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Does Neosporin Help Cure Pimples On The Vaginal Lip?

Brief Answer: Hello user,Do not worry. Detailed Answer: Hello user. Yes, you can apply neosporin to a small pimple on vaginal lip.Its an antiseptic and antibacterial. Thanks. You can ask if any further query.