question-icon

Does Arip Cause Stuttering And Stammering?

default
Posted on Thu, 15 Oct 2015
Question: Does Arip 20 mg cause stuttering and stammering ?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Prasanna Heijebu (2 hours later)
Brief Answer:
ARIP can cause such side effects.

Detailed Answer:
Hello, Sir.

I understand your concern.

Yes, this drug is known to cause both stuttering and stammering due to its side effects on the musculoskeletal and central nervous system.

Post your further queries if any.
Thank you.


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Neel Kudchadkar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Prasanna Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2010

Answered : 1422 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Does Arip Cause Stuttering And Stammering?

Brief Answer: ARIP can cause such side effects. Detailed Answer: Hello, Sir. I understand your concern. Yes, this drug is known to cause both stuttering and stammering due to its side effects on the musculoskeletal and central nervous system. Post your further queries if any. Thank you.