question-icon

Dear Sir, kindly opine on attached ECG - 0000

default
Posted on Tue, 1 Jan 2019
Question: Dear Sir,
kindly opine on attached ECG - 0000
doctor
Answered by Dr. Bhanu Partap (30 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Please refer to the detailed answer below

Detailed Answer:
Hello

After reviewing the ecg report attached by you I would like to tell you that it’s a sinus rhythm ecg with Poor R wave progression which could possibly be due to underlying coronary artery disease.

Echo is advisable to see the underlying cardiac function.

Kind Regards
Dr Bhanu Partap
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Bhanu Partap

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2010

Answered : 4431 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

139 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Dear Sir, kindly opine on attached ECG - 0000

Brief Answer: Please refer to the detailed answer below Detailed Answer: Hello After reviewing the ecg report attached by you I would like to tell you that it’s a sinus rhythm ecg with Poor R wave progression which could possibly be due to underlying coronary artery disease. Echo is advisable to see the underlying cardiac function. Kind Regards Dr Bhanu Partap