question-icon

Dear Sir, Kindly opine on attached ECG with no comorbidities

default
Posted on Wed, 16 Jan 2019
Question: Dear Sir,
Kindly opine on attached ECG with no comorbidities
0000
doctor
Answered by Dr. Bhanu Partap (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Please refer to the detailed answer below

Detailed Answer:
Hello

After reviewing the ecg image attached by you I would like to tell you that there is ectopic atrial activity along with inverted p waves and also intraventricular conduction defect.

These changes could be ischemic or due to structural defect. Kindly get an echocardiogram done for further evaluation.

Kind Regards
Dr Bhanu Partap
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Bhanu Partap

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2010

Answered : 4545 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

176 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Dear Sir, Kindly opine on attached ECG with no comorbidities

Brief Answer: Please refer to the detailed answer below Detailed Answer: Hello After reviewing the ecg image attached by you I would like to tell you that there is ectopic atrial activity along with inverted p waves and also intraventricular conduction defect. These changes could be ischemic or due to structural defect. Kindly get an echocardiogram done for further evaluation. Kind Regards Dr Bhanu Partap