question-icon

Dear Sir, Kindly opine on attached ECG - of Hypertensive

default
Posted on Tue, 15 Jan 2019
Question: Dear Sir,
Kindly opine on attached ECG - of Hypertensive
0000
doctor
Answered by Dr. Bhanu Partap (34 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Needs evaluation

Detailed Answer:
Hello
After going through the ECG report attached by you I would like to tell you that this ECG is a sinus rhythm ECG with slower heart rate, left axis deviation, and Twave inversion in the anterior leads from V2 to v5 which could possibly be due to coronary artery disease there by causing ischemia to myocardium.

Evaluation in the form of echo and stress test is advisable.

Hope to have been helpful.

Kind Regards
Dr Bhanu XXXXXXX
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Bhanu Partap

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2010

Answered : 3477 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Dear Sir, Kindly opine on attached ECG - of Hypertensive

Brief Answer: Needs evaluation Detailed Answer: Hello After going through the ECG report attached by you I would like to tell you that this ECG is a sinus rhythm ECG with slower heart rate, left axis deviation, and Twave inversion in the anterior leads from V2 to v5 which could possibly be due to coronary artery disease there by causing ischemia to myocardium. Evaluation in the form of echo and stress test is advisable. Hope to have been helpful. Kind Regards Dr Bhanu XXXXXXX