Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

130 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Dear Sir, Kindly opin e on attached ECG with no

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sagar Makode

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2013

Answered : 1740 Questions

default
Posted on Mon, 28 Jan 2019 in Hypertension and Heart Disease
Question: Dear Sir,
Kindly opin e on attached ECG with no comorbidities
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sagar Makode 45 minutes later
Brief Answer:
It's sinus bradycardia

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
There is sinus bradycardia,normal axis, no significant St t or other abnormalities seen.
So, the heart rate is on lower side but otherwise no other abnormalities seen. History of beta blockers consumption should be obtained, thyroid profile should be done. Further work up with holter may be necessary if patient is having any dizziness or syncope, otherwise such low heart rate may be seen with age.
Hope this helps you and get back if you have any doubts.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on