question-icon

Can Nutrilite Products Be Taken With R-CHOP?

default
Posted on Sat, 5 Apr 2014
Question: Hi My mother is taking R-CHOP therapy for treatment of lymphoma. Are nutrilite products safe for her?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Indranil Ghosh (9 hours later)
Brief Answer: yes Detailed Answer: Hi Thanks for your query. These are natural products and are not likely to interfere with chemotherapy. So she can take it. Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Indranil Ghosh

Oncologist

Practicing since :2004

Answered : 1709 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Can Nutrilite Products Be Taken With R-CHOP?

Brief Answer: yes Detailed Answer: Hi Thanks for your query. These are natural products and are not likely to interfere with chemotherapy. So she can take it. Regards