question-icon

Can lipomas causes infertility?

default
Posted on Sat, 16 Jun 2018
Question: Can lipomas cause infertility in men ?
doctor
Answered by Dr. T Chandrakant (33 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Not know to

Detailed Answer:
Hi.
Thanks for your query, albeit very short and specific.
No, lipomas can not cause infertility in men.
I hope this answers your query. Please feel free to ask for further relevant queries if you need to.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. T Chandrakant

General Surgeon

Practicing since :1984

Answered : 15004 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

192 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Can lipomas causes infertility?

Brief Answer: Not know to Detailed Answer: Hi. Thanks for your query, albeit very short and specific. No, lipomas can not cause infertility in men. I hope this answers your query. Please feel free to ask for further relevant queries if you need to.