question-icon

Can increasing Argin dosage effectively treat pain down the left side of the body?

default
Posted on Fri, 27 Nov 2020
Question: i am suffering a strong pain down my left side. it has been there for over six weeks and to date it si not deferring any help.

Sorry still not able to spell. I guess my real question is can I increase level of ARGIN and do not upset the specialist arriving in town next week?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:

Can increase the dose of Argin, need additional inputs.

Detailed Answer:

Hello,

* There are various reasons possible for this much intense pain.
Diagnosis of which is mandatory for better management.

Can increase the level of Argin for sure but that will not solve the issue completely.

Kindly provide further details so that I can answer your query completely.

1. Pain - exact location involving down left side, frequency, radiation if anywhere
2. Associated problems of urination and bowel movements if any.
3. Associated disturbances of sleeping, other routine activities.

Hope I have answered your query.

Take care

Regards,
Dr Bhagyesh V. Patel, General Surgeon
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel

General Surgeon

Practicing since :1999

Answered : 20416 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Can increasing Argin dosage effectively treat pain down the left side of the body?

Brief Answer: Can increase the dose of Argin, need additional inputs. Detailed Answer: Hello, * There are various reasons possible for this much intense pain. Diagnosis of which is mandatory for better management. Can increase the level of Argin for sure but that will not solve the issue completely. Kindly provide further details so that I can answer your query completely. 1. Pain - exact location involving down left side, frequency, radiation if anywhere 2. Associated problems of urination and bowel movements if any. 3. Associated disturbances of sleeping, other routine activities. Hope I have answered your query. Take care Regards, Dr Bhagyesh V. Patel, General Surgeon